http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3142
Title: | AESTHETICS OF HAPPINESS : MOVEMENT OF COLORS AND LIGHT สุนทรียภาพแห่งความสุข : การเคลื่อนไหวของสีและแสง |
Authors: | Sittiwat MEEWANKHUM สิทธิวัฒน์ มีวันคำ Pishnu Supanimit พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | สุนทรียภาพ ความสุข การเคลื่อนไหว สีสันธรรมชาติ กึ่งนามธรรม Aesthetics happiness movement natural colors |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | A dissertation entitled "Aesthetic of Happiness: Movement of Colors and Light" has an objective that is to present the beauty of colors and light moving in my imagination developed from an impression on colors of trees and flowers in nature. I expressed this imagination with a reference to oil semi-abstract paintings in order to present my emotions of aesthetic and happiness and to present the paintings to the public in a form of visual art exhibition.
From theoretical investigations and practical experiments, it was found that in order to present my emotions of aesthetic and happiness, the paintings must present the movements of color-light. The color-light used in these paintings was derived from colors of trees and flowers. Techniques that help to generate the movements of color-light were to apply of thin, transparent wet oil painting technique over top of acrylic paint, and to scrape off parts of the paint with a sudden mood. A result of scraping causes a number of lines scattering throughout the paintings, creating visual movements of color-light.
A result of this practical-based research is a series of semi-abstract paintings with vivid colors and lines that reflect aesthetic and happiness through the movements of colors-light. ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ“สุนทรียภาพแห่งความสุข: การเคลื่อนไหวของสีและแสง” มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ การนำเสนอภาพความงามของสีและเเสงที่เคลื่อนไหวในจินตนาการ จากความประทับใจในสีสันของต้นไม้และดอกไม้ในธรรมชาติ และนำมาถ่ายทอดเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมรูปแบบกึ่งนามธรรม เทคนิคสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบ เพื่อเป็นสื่อในการแสดงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกแห่งความงามและความสุข และเพื่อนำเสนอผลงานสู่สาธารณะชนในรูปแบบของการจัดแสดงนิทรรศการผลงานจิตรกรรม จากการค้นหาภาคเอกสารและการทดลองปฏิบัติพบว่า เพื่อถ่ายทอดความงามและความสุข ผลงานต้องนำเสนอคลื่นสีแสงในลักษณะที่เคลื่อนไหว คลื่นสีแสงที่ใช้ในการสร้างงานจิตรกรรมมาที่มาจากสีของต้นไม้และดอกไม้ แต่ในขณะเดียวกัน สีแสงก็ถูกปรุงแต่งให้มีความสดใสมากกว่าสีตามความเป็นจริงในธรรมชาติ เทคนิคที่ใช้เพื่อก่อให้เกิดการเคลื่อนไหวของสีแสง คือ การระบายสีน้ำมันที่เปียกชุ่มและบางใสทับซ้อนบนสีอะครีลิค และขูดเช็ดสีบางส่วนออกด้วยอารมณ์ที่ฉับพลัน ผลการการขูดเช็ดสีออกทำให้เกิดเส้นจำนวนมากกระจายอยู่ทั่วทั้งภาพ ซึ่งส่งผลทำให้รู้สึกถึงการเคลื่อนไหวของสีแสงมากยิ่งขึ้น ผลลัพธ์ได้แก่ ภาพจิตรกรรมรูปแบบกึ่งนามธรรมที่มีสีสันสดใสและมีทิศทางของเส้นที่กระตุ้นอารมณ์ให้เคลื่อนไหว สะท้อนจินตนาการถึงความงามและความสุข ผ่านการเคลื่อนไหวของสีและเเสง |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3142 |