http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3146
Title: | When I was the mother ในขณะที่ฉันเป็นแม่ |
Authors: | Kwanchanok NOOTONG ขวัญชนก หนูทอง nawin baidklang นาวิน เบียดกลาง Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This thesis is the study of the creative process of visual arts. There are stories, experiences, feelings that I have experienced. The feelings of taking on the role of a "mother", feelings of being a mother, and a relationship with my child by presenting the process of creation through inspiration and experience based on various stories that have occurred since the day I took on the role of "mother" in accordance with the format of the work by interpreting and transcribed through the creation of visual arts. It is a language and symbolic form in its own way.
I tell love, ties, stories of happiness, sorrows, expectations, dreams and warmth. As my state of mind changed, motherhood has changed many things in my life including the physical (physiological) changes that I have changed to accommodate the new life. Miraculous integrity that which nature has created in the abstract (mind) that has introduced me to the feelings of attachment, responsibility in what happens, love, cherish and nurturing life is emerging. It is important that we take care of both our body and mind.
Expressing the meaning and symbolism in the visual arts. They are connecting the stories, creating from the experience gained in the moment of motherhood and began the day I had children. วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์ โดยมีเรื่องราวประสบการณ์ความรู้สึกที่ตัวข้าพเจ้าได้สัมผัสความรู้สึกการรับบทบาท การเป็น “แม่” ความรู้สึกการเป็นแม่และความสัมพันธ์ที่มีต่อลูกนั้น โดยนำเสนอขั้นตอนการสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเเรงบันดาลใจประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับ เรื่องราวต่างๆ มากมายที่เกิดขึ้นตั้งแต่วันที่ข้าพเจ้ารับบทบาทหน้าที่ “แม่” ให้มีความสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กับรูปแบบผลงาน โดยแปลความหมาย และถอดความผ่านการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์ เป็นภาษาและรูปแบบสัญลักษณ์ในแบบตนเอง ข้าพเจ้าบอกเล่าความรัก ความผูกพัน เรื่องราว ความสุข ความทุกข์ ความคาดหวัง ความฝัน และความอบอุ่น ซึ่งเมื่อสถานะภาพของข้าพเจ้าแปรเปลี่ยน ความเป็น แม่ ก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงหลายสิ่งหลายอย่างในชีวิต ทั้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพ (สรีระ) ที่ข้าพเจ้าเปลี่ยนแปลงรองรับกับชีวิตใหม่ ความสมบูรณ์อย่างน่าอัศจรรย์ สิ่งที่ธรรมชาติได้สร้างขึ้นมา ในทางนามธรรม ( จิตใจ ) ซึ่งทำให้ข้าพเจ้ารู้จักกับความรู้สึกต่าง ๆ ความผูกพัน ความรับผิดชอบ ในสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้น ความรัก ความทะนุถนอมรักษากับชีวิตที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่สิ่งสำคัญที่เราต้องดูแลทั้ง กายและใจ การแสดงถึงความหมายสัญญะทางทัศนศิลป์ การเชื่อมโยงเรื่องราวต่างๆ การสร้างสรรค์จากประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับในช่วงเวลาของการแม่ และเริ่มต้นในวันที่ข้าพเจ้ามีลูก |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3146 |