http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3159| Title: | life in pollution ชีวิตในมลภาวะ |
| Authors: | Tanachot KETBUROM ธนโชติ เกตุบุรมย์ Vichaya Mukdamanee วิชญ มุกดามณี Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | สัตว์ป่า มลภาวะ สิ่งเเวดล้อม ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ สัตว์ wildlife pollution environment animal nature resource |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis is about “ A Life in the Pollution” I would like to send out the issue about the environmental problems which caused by human. I would reflect the issue about the problem through the animals which live in nature. Human is the most powerful creature in the world. They are clever. They are a developer in every part of their life such as technology or society. They can create anything for their better life. On the other hand, the more humans are civilized the more impacts that animals could get from them. Many living things in nature were affected by humans. Sea waters are the home of many natural creatures but now it was contaminated by many dangerous chemicals and microplastics. Forest is a home for many living creatures but now it was replaced by farmland. Wild animals need to move and live in a crowd in the forest because there is no place for them and they eventually became extinct. The number of wild animals continuously decreases but in another direction, the number of people in the world incessantly increases. Human needs more space together with the more powerful and more natural resources for expanding the city. Thus this activity causes many pollutions which send the worse impact back to nature.
Therefore this thesis is intended to present the impact of natural creatures that are facing danger in nature. They live surrounded by contamination and many of trashes which came from a human. Moreover, this thesis is made for provoking people to feel depressed, realizing about the impact on the wild creatures which made by human. People would be touched by the danger that all the wild creatures have faced through a work which arranged into surreal for illustrating a many of trash and pollution. This thesis was created by oil painting technic on the canvas.
ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ชีวิตในมลภาวะ” ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสอเรื่องราวของปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้นจากมนุษย์โดยสะท้อนผ่านสัตว์ที่อาศัยอยู่ตามธรรมชาติ มนุษย์เป็นสิ่งมีชีวิตที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดในโลก เจริญก้าวหน้าในทุกๆด้าน ทั้งเทคโนโลยี สังคม มีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ที่สะดวกสบายกว่าทุกสายพันธุ์บนโลกใบนี้ ยิ่งมนุษย์เจริญก้าวหน้ามากขึ้นเท่าไหร่ ผลกระทบที่มนุษย์คืนสู่ธรรมชาติและสิ่งมีชีวิตตามธรรมชาติยิ่งแย่ลงเท่านั้น สิ่งมีชีวิตตามธรรมชาติมากมายที่ต้องได้รับผลกระทบจากมนุษย์ น้ำทะเลที่เป็นที่อาศัยของสัตว์มากมายถูกเจือปนด้วยสารเคมีและไมโครพลาสติก ป่าซึ่งเป็นที่อยู่ของสัตว์ป่าถูกแทนที่ด้วยพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม สัตว์ป่าถอยร่นเข้าป่าอย่างแออัดและแร้งแค้น นำไปสู่การสูญพันธุ์ในที่สุด จำนวนประชากรของสัตว์ตามธรรมชาติ ลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องซึ่งสวนทางกับการเพิ่มจำนวนประชากรของมนุษย์ มนุษย์ต้องการใช้พื้นที่พลังงานและทรัพยากรมากขึ้น จึงต้องการขยายพื้นที่เมือง ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดมลพิษและขยะจำนวนมากกลับคืนสู่ธรรมชาติ วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ต้องการนำเสนอภาพผลกระทบของสิ่งมีชีวิตตามธรรมชาติ ที่กำลังใช้ชีวิตอย่างยากลำบากในสถานการณ์อันเลวร้ายท่ามกลางมลพิษ และ ขยะจำนวนมากที่เกิดขึ้นจากมนุษย์ โดยต้องการกระตุ้นเตือนให้รู้สึกหดหู่ และสะเทือนใจ ตระหนักถึงผลของการกระทำของมนุษย์ต่อธรรมชาติ ใช้การจัดองค์ประกอบผลงานให้เหนือจริง สร้างบรรยากาศขยะ มลพิษ โดยเทคนิคจิตรกรรมสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3159 |