http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3160
Title: | Bangkok … City of Life? กรุงเทพชีวิตดี ๆ ที่ลงตัว ? |
Authors: | Theerapong KAMOLPUS ธีรพงศ์ กมลภุส Thanarit Thaipwaree ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | สังคมเมือง ปัญหา กรุงเทพมหานคร สตรีเพศ สุนทรียภาพ Urban society problem bangkok female aesthetics |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The thesis under the topic “Bangkok is a city of the perfect life? ” I would like to present about the social problem around Bangkok through an esthetic situation of women’s movement in different appearance. In each appearance is dependent on how they live and how they exist in their society in the city. We have presented the aesthetic concept through the combination of techniques between painting and photography. Thus this thesis is one of the media that could reflect back the environmental problem in Bangkok which has been for a long time until now it comes to be just a normal issue in Bangkok. ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “กรุงเทพชีวิตดี ๆ ที่ลงตัว ?” ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนําเสนอเรื่องราวของปัญหาเรื้อรังของสภาพแวดล้อมสังคมเมืองกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอยู่มาอย่างยาวนาน กับสุนทรียภาพความงามของเหตุการณ์ผ่านอิริยาบถสตรีเพศในภาพลักษณ์ที่แตกต่างกันท่ามกลางการใช้ชีวิตหรือการมีอยู่ในเมืองตามแต่ละประเด็น โดยยึดแนวคิดตามหลักสุนทรียศาสตร์ความงามผ่านเทคนิคสื่อทางด้านจิตรกรรมผสมกับหลักทางการถ่ายภาพ โดยเป็นอีกสื่อหนึ่งที่ทำให้เห็นถึงปัญหาสภาพแวดล้อมในกรุงเทพที่มีมาอย่างยาวนาน จนเป็นสิ่งปกติสามัญ |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3160 |