DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phumin PHUPHAen
dc.contributor: ภูมินท์ ภูผาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanarit Thaipwareeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: At present, the problem of inequality and social inequality is one of the most discussed problems in the world, especially in Thai society. The gap between the poor and the rich varies greatly. which, if considered The root of this problem stems from the power structure of Thai society. that is governed to control the interests of a particular group Which is currently being talked about a lot in the new generation society. The creators want to present content from the power structure of Thai society through the play by using dolls, objects, models and toys as actors in this drama. Exhibited through elements, light, and colors in a theater style. to set the limits of imagination Make the audience aware that Stories and social events Indeed, from one perspective, it was just a real-life drama scene. The creators have compiled ideas by researching information. led to the creation of the series "Theater of Life Reflection of Thai society in the present ” in the form of realistic painting. through the process of arranging a three-dimensional prototype by using the principles of the elements of stage setting in the theater The work is consistent with the desired content to convey the power structure of Thai society. By using metaphors from still life objects that have a connotation to connect to social situations. It reflects chaos, comedy, fun, comedy, fantasy. that actually happened in society through the perspective of the creator that intends to change the gloomy society to be beautiful and unique en
dc.description.abstract: ในปัจจุบัน ปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำและความไม่เท่าเทียมกันในสังคมเป็นปัญหาที่ได้รับการพูดถึงอันดับต้น ๆ ของโลก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในสังคมไทย ช่องว่างระหว่างคนจนและคนรวยมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมาก ซึ่งหากพิจารณาแล้ว ต้นตอของปัญหานี้เกิดจากโครงสร้างอำนาจของสังคมไทย ที่ถูกปกครองเพื่อควบคุมผลประโยชน์ให้คนกลุ่มใดกลุ่มหนึ่ง ซึ่งปัจจุบันถูกพูดถึงเป็นอย่างมากในสังคมคนรุ่นใหม่ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องการนำเสนอเนื้อหาจากโครงสร้างอำนาจของสังคมไทย ผ่านบทละคร โดยใช้ตุ๊กตา วัตถุ โมเดลของเล่น เป็นนักแสดงในละครเรื่องนี้ จัดแสดงผ่านองค์ประกอบ แสง สี ตามแบบโรงละคร เพื่อกำหนดขอบเขตของจินตนาการ ให้ผู้ชมตระหนักว่า เรื่องราวและเหตุการณ์ทางสังคม แท้จริงแล้วในมุมมองด้านหนึ่งก็เป็นเพียงฉากละครที่เกิดขึ้นในชีวิตจริง ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ประมวลความคิดโดยการค้นคว้าศึกษาข้อมูล นำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุด “ โรงละครแห่งชีวิต ภาพสะท้อนสังคมไทยในปัจจุบัน ” ในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมเหมือนจริง ผ่านกระบวนการจัดหุ่นต้นแบบสามมิติ โดยใช้หลักองค์ประกอบของการจัดฉากแบบละครเวทีในโรงละคร ผลงานสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาที่ต้องการสื่อถึงโครงสร้างอำนาจของสังคมไทย โดยใช้การอุปลักษณ์จากวัตถุหุ่นนิ่งที่มีความหมายแฝงเชื่อมโยงไปถึงสถานการณ์ทางสังคม สะท้อนความวุ่นวาย ความตลกร้าย ความสนุกสนาน ความขบขันแฟนตาซี ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในสังคม ผ่านมุมมองของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ที่ตั้งใจเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพสังคมที่หม่นหมองให้มีความงดงามและมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: จิตรกรรมth
dc.subject: วัตถุth
dc.subject: โรงละครth
dc.subject: อุปลักษณ์th
dc.subject: ชนชั้นทางสังคมth
dc.subjectpaintingen
dc.subjectobjectsen
dc.subjecttheateren
dc.subjectmetaphoren
dc.subjectsocial classen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Theater of Life a Reflection of Thai Society Today en
dc.title: โรงละครแห่งชีวิต ภาพสะท้อนสังคมไทยในปัจจุบัน th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th