DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wachira RUJIPONGen
dc.contributor: วชิร รุจิพงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisornawin baidklangen
dc.contributor.advisor: นาวิน เบียดกลางth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Thesis work under the topic “Image of Faith from the Role of Thai People of Chinese descent” I would like to present the stories, beliefs and belief rituals that have been experienced for more than 20 years until becoming a belief data set that has been adapted and trauformed. to create a representation of the faith of Thai people of Chinese descent And it was made up of 100,000 cockroach shells based on meditation principles. Assemble and build piece by piece until it becomes idols formed by experience and the faith of the creatoren
dc.description.abstract: ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ภาพลักษณ์แห่งความศรัทธาจากบทบาทคนไทยเชื้อสายจีน” ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอเรื่องราว ความศรัทธา และพิธีกรรมทางความเชื่อที่ได้รับประสบการณ์มาเป็นระยะเวลากว่า 20 ปี จนเกิดเป็นชุดข้อมูลทางความเชื่อที่ได้นำมาดัดแปลงปรับแต่งเพื่อนำมาสร้างเป็นภาพแทนความศรัทธาของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีน และถูกประกอบสร้างขึ้นจากเปลือกหอยแครงนับ 100,000 ชิ้น โดยยึดหลักการทำสมาธิ ประกอบสร้างทีละชิ้นจนสำเร็จกลายเป็น รูปเคารพที่เกิดขึ้นจากประสบการณ์ และความศรัทธาจากผู้สร้างสรรค์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปเคารพth
dc.subject: ภาพแทนทางความเชื่อth
dc.subject: คนไทยเชื้อสายจีนth
dc.subject: บรรพบุรุษth
dc.subject: เช็งเม้งth
dc.subject: หอยแครงth
dc.subject: พิธีกรรมth
dc.subject: ศรัทธาth
dc.subjectidolen
dc.subjectbelief imageen
dc.subject: Thai people of Chinese descenten
dc.subjectancestorsen
dc.subject: Qingmingen
dc.subjectcockleen
dc.subjectritualen
dc.subjectfaithen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The image of faith from the role of Thai-Chinese peopleen
dc.title: ภาพลักษณ์แห่งความศรัทธาจากบทบาทคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th