DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sittikorn KRITTAYANUMSINen
dc.contributor: สิทธิกร กฤตยานำสินth
dc.contributor.advisor: Darunee Mongkolsawaten
dc.contributor.advisor: ดรุณี มงคลสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate the current building maintenance practices of apartments for low-income earners, costs, problems, and related risks in order to propose better maintenance plans and to develop the design. The study was done through an interview with the owner of 4 apartments (aged 13-30 years, ranging from 20-75 rooms) in Bangpoo Industrial Estate, Samut Prakan. The result showed that the current building maintenance method was breakdown maintenance. The owner never kept any maintenance records. It was mainly based on the apartment owner’s experience. It was also found that the maintenance costs of Apartment 1-3 (aged 20-30 years) ranged from 400-600 baht/room/year, while that of Apartment 4 (aged 13 years) was 185.33 baht/room/year. It is possible that building deterioration varies with age. Considering the risks, the apartment owner viewed the problems of the air-conditioning system, sanitaryware and accessories, and plumbing system as at a high-risk level. In contrast, the fire prevention and suppression systems were perceived as a medium risk. This is due to the buildings having never been in a fire situation before, so the apartment owner might not pay much attention to it. When classifying the building problems based on the maintenance principle, 52 of them were suitable for breakdown maintenance where the costs are acceptable and the impact is not severe. There were 17 of them that should employ preventive maintenance where periodic investigation can reduce the likelihood of failures and extend the service life. There were 5 items that fall into the condition-based maintenance category, where periodic checks can reduce the likelihood of disruptions and can be planned beforehand. Finally, the system replacement strategy was suitable for 36 items. Most of them were architectural work where the design and selection of suitable equipment can solve the problems in a cost-effective and permanent way.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน วิธีการบำรุงรักษาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษารายการปัญหาและความเสี่ยง ของอาคารประเภทอพาร์ตเม้นท์สำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย เพื่อวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาและพัฒนางานออกแบบก่อสร้าง โดยศึกษาผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของอพาร์ตเม้นท์สำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยจำนวน 4 อาคาร ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 13-30 ปี จำนวนห้องตั้งแต่ 20-75 ห้อง ในย่านนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ           ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจุบันการดูแลและบำรุงรักษาอาคารเป็นรูปแบบเสียแล้วซ่อม และไม่เคยมีการเก็บข้อมูลรายการซ่อมบำรุงมาก่อน อาศัยการใช้ประสบการณ์ของเจ้าของอพาร์ตเม้นท์เป็นหลัก และพบว่าอาคารกรณีศึกษาที่ 1-3 ซึ่งมีอายุ 20-30 ปี มีค่าบำรุงรักษา 400-600 บาท/ห้อง/ปี ส่วนอาคารกรณีศึกษาที่ 4 ที่มีอายุ 13 ปี มีค่าบำรุงรักษา 185.33 บาท/ห้อง/ปี เป็นไปได้ว่าการชำรุดของอาคารแปรตามอายุอาคารที่มากขึ้น จากการประเมินระดับความเสี่ยงตามความเห็นของเจ้าของอพาร์ตเม้นท์พบว่า หมวดงานที่มีระดับความเสี่ยงสูง ได้แก่ หมวดงานระบบปรับอากาศ หมวดงานสุขภัณฑ์และอุปกรณ์ห้องน้ำ และหมวดงานระบบประปา ส่วนหมวดงานระบบป้องกันและระงับอัคคีภัยกลับมีระดับความเสี่ยงปานกลาง เนื่องจากที่ผ่านมาไม่เคยเกิดเหตุอัคคีภัย เจ้าของอพาร์ตเมนท์อาจไม่ได้ให้ความสำคัญมากนัก และเมื่อทำการแยกประเภทการบำรุงรักษาแล้วพบว่ามีรายการปัญหาที่เหมาะกับการบำรุงรักษาหลังเกิดเหตุขัดข้อง 52 รายการ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นรายการที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายที่ยอมรับได้และส่งผลกระทบไม่รุนแรง การบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันมี 17 รายการ ซึ่งการบำรุงรักษาตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนดจะช่วยลดโอกาสที่จะเกิดเหตุขัดข้องและยืดอายุการใช้งานได้ การบำรุงรักษาตามสภาพมี 5 รายการ ซึ่งการตรวจเช็คตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนดจะช่วยลดโอกาสที่จะเกิดเหตุขัดข้องและสามารถวางแผนรับมือก่อนได้ และการเปลี่ยนระบบหรืออุปกรณ์ใหม่มี 36 รายการ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นรายการในหมวดงานสถาปัตย์ที่การออกแบบและการเลือกอุปกรณ์ที่เหมาะสมนั้น สามารถแก้ปัญหาได้คุ้มค่าและถาวรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อพาร์ตเม้นท์th
dc.subject: ผู้มีรายได้น้อยth
dc.subject: งานดูแลและบำรุงรักษาอาคารth
dc.subject: Apartmenten
dc.subject: Low-incomeen
dc.subject: Building Maintenance and Managementen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: Building maintenance and management, Case study : Apartment for low-income earnersen
dc.title: การจัดการงานดูแลและบำรุงรักษาอาคาร กรณีศึกษาอพาร์ตเม้นท์สำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth