http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3213
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Rattana BUTTAMA | en |
dc.contributor | รัตนา บุตะมะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Treechada Chotiratanapinun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ตรีชฎา โชติรัตนาภินันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1) study the problems of natural materials in the local area that are possible for handicrafts and study the properties of natural and synthetic materials to experiment with the technique of combining materials from the application of the wisdom on traditional wickerwork handicrafts, 2) design products from the results of experimenting with the application of the wisdom on traditional wickerwork handicrafts from natural materials combined with synthetic materials and 3) evaluate the results by comparing products made from natural materials combined with synthetic materials with traditional products based on expert satisfaction analysis. The sequences of steps for conducting research according to objectives were as follows: 1) Collected data from 3 skilled craftsmen using the Purposive Sampling method. The research tools were the Observation Form to know information about natural materials in the community that are suitable for handicrafts and the In-Depth-Interview Form to know the problems and needs, including the skill potential by analyzing the content (Content Analysis). 2) For the product design, the researcher collected data from the marketing target group of 400 people using the Purposive Sampling method from a sample group of people who love contemporary handicrafts, love home decoration and care for the environment to know about their behavior and needs. The research tool was the questionnaire which was a quantitative data collection using basic statistics such as Percentage and Frequency by using the data in the recommendations from the questionnaire to analyze the content (Content analysis) together with the data from the sample group in item 1) to be interpreted by summarizing the design guidelines and interviewed 3 experts with experience in product design and handicraft marketing to analyze the data for the summary of the design guidelines. 3) Evaluated the design results from 3 experts with experience in product design and marketing using the Purposive Sampling method. The research tool was the In-Depth-Interview Form for assessing satisfaction by analyzing the content (Content analysis) to categorize, find the connection and interpret by describing the results. The research results revealed that the combination of natural and synthetic materials basketry techniques using plastic fibers to make a warp and weave natural materials of the Cyperus involucratus type as a weft (horizontal line) can make the product more tenacious and durable, able to weave a variety of structures with the properties of Thermoplastic (Polyethylene: PE), which is sticky, not easy to tear, not moldy, can be recycled and create beauty in a different form. The harmonious beauty of the two materials is the charm of the products obtained from this experiment. For the conclusions from the product design assessment, the researcher used the Content Analysis method to summarize the useful key points in this research. It is revealed that the form of the product that can be reused after breakdown due to the deterioration of natural materials leaving reusable synthetic materials structure in another function has been concluded that the image of the Eco product is unclear and requires further explanation. For further development, it is possible to study alternative materials that are long-lasting, disposable and eco-friendly to simplify the use. And applying the concept of a switching system (Modular Function) can reduce production costs, shorten the time of craftsmen's work and add features for users to participate in disassembly. The product design is interesting in terms of functionality and can be used to decorate the house for beauty. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประเด็นปัญหาของวัสดุธรรมชาติในท้องถิ่นที่มีความเป็นไปได้ในงานหัตถกรรม และศึกษาคุณสมบัติของวัสดุธรรมชาติและวัสดุสังเคราะห์ เพื่อทดลองเทคนิคการผสมผสานวัสดุจากการประยุกต์ภูมิปัญญาจักสานแบบดั้งเดิม 2) ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จากผลการทดลองประยุกต์ภูมิปัญญาจักสานแบบดั้งเดิม จากวัสดุธรรมชาติผสมผสานวัสดุสังเคราะห์ 3) ประเมินผลโดยการเปรียบเทียบผลิตภัณฑ์จากวัสดุธรรมชาติผสมผสานวัสดุสังเคราะห์ กับผลิตภัณฑ์แบบดั้งเดิมโดยวิเคราะห์จากความพึงพอใจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยมีลำดับขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย ตามวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) ลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลจากช่างฝีมือจำนวน 3 ท่าน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสังเกต (Observation form) เพื่อทราบถึงข้อมูลวัสดุธรรมชาติในชุมชนที่มีความเหมาะสมในงานหัตถกรรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth-Interview form) เพื่อทราบถึงปัญหาและความต้องการรวมไปถึงศักยภาพด้านฝีมือ โดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) 2) การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายทางการตลาด จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ที่ชื่นชอบงานหัตถกรรมร่วมสมัย รักการตกแต่งบ้าน และใส่ใจสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อทราบถึงข้อมูลด้านพฤติกรรมและความต้องการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้งานวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม เป็นการเก็บข้อมูลในเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และค่าความถี่ (Frequency) โดยนำข้อมูลในข้อเสนอแนะจากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ร่วมกับข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างในหัวข้อที่ 1 เพื่อนำมาแปรผลโดยสรุปประเด็นในการวางแนวทางการออกแบบ และนำไปสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านการตลาดงานหัตถกรรม ทั้ง 3 คน เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์สรุปแนวทางการออกแบบ 3) การประเมินผลการออกแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านการตลาด ทั้ง 3 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth-Interview form) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจ โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) เพื่อนำมาจัดหมวดหมู่หาความเชื่อมโยงและตีความโดยการบรรยายผลสรุป ผลการทดลองการวิจัยพบว่า การนำเทคนิคจักสานของวัสดุธรรมชาติและวัสดุสังเคราะห์มาผสมผสาน โดยใช้เส้นใยพลาสติกทำเส้นยืนและสานวัสดุธรรมชาติประเภทเส้นไหลในแนวนอน ทำให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มีความเหนียวแน่นมากขึ้น และรับแรงได้คงทน สามารถนำมาใช้งานจักสานโครงสร้างได้หลากหลายขึ้น ด้วยคุณสมบัติของพลาสติกประเภท Thermoplastic (Polyethylene : PE) ซึ่งมีความเหนียว ไม่ฉีกขาดง่าย ไม่ขึ้นเชื้อรา มีคุณสมบัติสามารถนำมารีไซเคิลได้ อีกทั้งยังเกิดความงามในรูปแบบที่แตกแต่งไปจากเดิม ความงามที่ดูกลมกลืนของ 2 วัสดุ เป็นเสน่ห์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้จากการทดลองในครั้งนี้ และผลสรุปจากการประเมินการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) โดยสรุปประเด็นสำคัญที่เป็นประโยชน์กับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่ารูปแบบของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ใช้ซ้ำได้อีกครั้งหลังจากพังแล้ว อันเนื่องมาจากการวัสดุธรรมชาติเกิดการเสื่อมสภาพก่อน เหลือโครงสร้างวัสดุสังเคราะห์ที่สามารถใช้งานได้อีกฟังก์ชันหนึ่ง ได้ผลสรุปว่า ภาพลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็น Eco ไม่ชัดเจน ต้องใช้การอธิบายเพิ่ม และในการต่อยอดพัฒนาสามารถศึกษาวัสดุทางเลือกที่มีการใช้งานนาน สามารถใช้แล้วทิ้งโดยที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อลดความซับซ้อนของการใช้งาน และการนำแนวคิดระบบสลับเปลี่ยน (Function Modular) มาใช้ในงานออกแบบสามารถลดต้นทุนในการผลิต ลดระยะเวลาในการทำงานของช่างฝีมือ และช่วยเพิ่มลูกเล่นให้ผู้ใช้งานได้มีส่วนร่วมสามารถถอดประกอบเองได้ ในรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์มีความน่าสนใจในด้านการใช้งานและสามารถนำไปตกแต่งบ้านเพื่อความสวยงามได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วัสดุธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.subject | วัสดุสังเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | จักสาน | th |
dc.subject | โมดูลาร์ | th |
dc.subject | ร่วมสมัย | th |
dc.subject | natural materials | en |
dc.subject | synthetic materials | en |
dc.subject | wicker | en |
dc.subject | modular | en |
dc.subject | contemporary | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Design and Product Development from Natural Material Incorporating Synthetic Material by Local techniques at Phrom Sawat Subdistrict, Phon Thong District, Roi Et Province. | en |
dc.title | โครงการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จากวัสดุธรรมชาติผสมผสานวัสดุสังเคราะห์โดยใช้เทคนิคจักสานและวัสดุท้องถิ่น ต.พรมสวรรค์ อ.โพนทอง จ.ร้อยเอ็ด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |