Title: Innovative Synthesized Melanin from Soil as Textile Substitute to Create Garments for the Future
นวัตกรรมการใช้ดินสังเคราะห์เมลานินในฐานะวัสดุสิ่งทอทดแทนเพื่อสร้างสรรค์เครื่องนุ่งห่มแห่งอนาคต
Authors: Khajornsak NAKPAN
ขจรศักต์ นาคปาน
SUPAVEE SIRINKRAPORN
สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Keywords: นวัตกรรม
ดิน
เมลานิน
เส้นใยชีวภาพ
วัสดุสิ่งทอทดแทน
เครื่องนุ่งห่มแห่งอนาคต
INNOVATION
SOIL
MELANIN
BIO-FIBER
TEXTILE SUBSTITUTE
GARMENTS FOR THE FUTURE
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:   In the unprecedented time of natural disasters and global pandemic, people are changing their behaviors. We find a way to live through the crises while building economic strength. One of the ways to our survival is an environment-friendly development and growth, starting from restoring natural resources. To respond to human needs, we need to produce products which are ecological aware. In designing a product, the aim is to ensure that it is reusable, recyclable, and biodegradable. The whole production process leaves no waste behind. For these reasons, the research project on using soil to create a textile substitute material aims to study and synthesize bio-fiber from good bacteria which is abundant in nature. It has brown pigments which are similar to melanin which determines human skin colors. The pigments can be used in producing garments. This demonstrates relationship between human and nature. It also has a potential to be developed for commercial purpose and support creative business growth, and economic stability for small and medium businesses in the future.
ท่ามกลางสถานการณ์ภัยธรรมชาติและโรคระบาดร้ายแรงของโลกอย่างไม่เคยประสบ เกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการดำรงชีวิตของผู้คนในสังคม มนุษย์ต่างค้นหาวิถีการบริโภค ให้สอดรับกับวิกฤตต่าง ๆ พร้อมผลักดันกระแสการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจ หนึ่งใน แนวทางการสร้างความอยู่รอดของมนุษย์อย่างยั่งยืน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาและเติบโตที่เป็นมิตรกับ สิ่งแวดล้อม เริ่มต้นจากการฟื้นฟูทรัพยากรธรรมชาติเพราะเป็นต้นทุนที่สำคัญที่สุด เพื่อตอบสนอง ความต้องการด้านการบริโภคของมนุษย์ เราจำเป็นจักต้องผลิตสินค้าที่ตั้งอยู่บนฐานความคิดของ การรักษาสมดุลอันเอื้ออารีต่อระบบนิเวศและการออกแบบวงจรผลิตภัณฑ์หมุนเวียนที่เน้นเป้าหมาย การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่หรือสูญสลายคืนสู่ธรรมชาติ มีกระบวนการผลิตที่ไม่ทิ้งทรัพยากรหลงเหลือ โดยเปล่าประโยชน์ ด้วยเหตุนี้ โครงการวิจัยนวัตกรรมการใช้ดินเพื่อสร้างสรรค์วัสดุสิ่งทอทดแทน จึงมุ่งสู่กระบวนการทดลองและสังเคราะห์เส้นใยชีวภาพจากแบคทีเรียชั้นดีในดินที่มีอยู่อย่างมหาศาล พร้อมการปรากฏคุณลักษณะของเม็ดสีน้ำตาลซึ่งเป็นเมลานินทำหน้าที่เสมือนเซลล์กำหนดความเข้ม ของสีผิวพรรณมนุษย์ สามารถนำมาผลิตเครื่องนุ่งห่มที่แสดงสัมพันธภาพระหว่างมนุษย์กับธรรมชาติ อีกทั้งยังถือเป็นการพัฒนาศักยภาพการแข่งขันเชิงพานิชย์และสนับสนุนการเติบโตของเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ สร้างความมั่นคงด้านรายได้แก่วิสาหกิจชุมชนระดับกลางหรือล่างและความมั่งคั่งแก่ คุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรในอนาคต
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3221