http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3223| Title: | Research of Creative Arts Information for Extraordinary Cultural Community Area Karen Phumen, Uthaithani การวิจัยศิลปะและออกแบบการสร้างสรรค์ข้อมูล เขตพื้นที่วัฒนธรรมพิเศษชุมชนบ้านกะเหรี่ยงพุเม้ยง์ (ภูเหม็น) เพื่อการคงอยู่วิถีอัตลักษณ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรม |
| Authors: | Rachaya YODSUWAN รัชยา ยอดสุวรรณ Rueanglada Punyalikhit เรืองลดา ปุณยลิขิต Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
| Keywords: | พื้นที่วัฒนธรรมพิเศษ, วิถีอัตลักษณ์, ชุมชนแห่งจิตวิญญาณ, การออกแบบภาพประกอบ การออกแบบเรขศิลป์ ชนพื้นเมือง extraordinary cultural community the way identity spiritual community illustration art & design indigenous people |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Karen Phumen extraordinary cultural community, It is a community of Pow Karen in Uthai Thani Province which has a total 3 parts of community territory. Namely, the upper part, the middle part and the lower part in which the lower part was expelled from the area by the government ordering because the government did not attend the importance of the way identity community. In fact, the Phumen has settled in this area for 400 years period living a way of life that is related to the natural environment, spiritual community dealing with nature respectation and beliefs.
Research objective for the persistence of cultural identity study and research to bring information to tell a story through illustration art & design and development of eco-cultural identity information and spiritual community through synthesis and creativity so that outsiders can better perceive and receive the way of the community life causing emphasis on preserving indigenous peoples according to cultural rights principles through the research process of design thinking in accordance with the international principles of British Design Councils Double Diamond IDEO's Humen Centered Design Ideology or @d, school's Design Thinking process. Starting from the determination of the problem going to the methodology of research. Step 1: Discover stage as brief in, preliminary & secondary research, and cluster topics by research. Step 2: Define stage as insights, theme concept and measurable result. Stage 3: Develop stage as ideation, set of ideation and evaluation. Stage 4: Deliver stage as prototype, analyse, test, build, and release out.
The results of the study can response the hypothesis that the design and creative illustration art that reflects the artistic and cultural identity and Karen Phumen's spiritual community through this research project, information research about the story can communicate to Karen Phumen's community and outsiders be achieved. ชุมชนกะเหรี่ยงพุเม้ยง์ เป็นชุมชนชาวกะเหรี่ยงโปว์ ในจังหวัดอุทัยธานี ซึ่งมีอาณาเขตชุมชนทั้งหมด 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนพุเม้ยง์บน ส่วนพุเม้ยง์กลาง และส่วนพุเม้ยง์ล่าง ซึ่งในส่วนพุเม้ยง์ล่างได้ถูกรัฐบาลขับไล่ออกจากพื้นที่เนื่องจากรัฐไม่เห็นความสำคัญของชุมชน ซึ่งความจริงชาวชุมชนได้ตั้งถิ่นฐานอยู่ในบริเวณนี้มาเป็นระยะเวลา 400 ปี มีการดำรงชีพวิถีชีวิตที่สัมพันธ์กับธรรมชาติบริบทสิ่งแวดล้อมในพื้นที่ เป็นชุมชนแห่งจิตวิญญาณที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธรรมชาติและความเชื่อ วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ ศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อนำข้อมูลมาเล่าเรื่องผ่านงานศิลปะภาพประกอบ และการออกแบบพัฒนาข้อมูลเชิงอัตลักษณ์นิเวศวัฒนธรรม และจิตวิญญาณชุมชน ผ่านการสังเคราะห์ และรังสรรค์ข้อมูลให้สังคมภายนอกเข้าใจและสัมผัสวิถีชุมชนได้มากขึ้น เกิดการให้ความสำคัญอนุรักษ์ชนชาติพันธุ์พื้นเมืองตามหลักสิทธิวัฒนธรรม ผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยแนวคิดทฤษฎีการออกแบบตามหลักสากลของ British Design Councils Double Diamond IDEO's Humen Centred Design Ideology or @d, school's Design Thinking process เริ่มตั้งแต่การกำหนดปัญหาตั้งต้น (Problem) ไปสู่การดำเนินการวิจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสืบค้นข้อมูล ได้แก่ การสรุปข้อมูลเบื้องต้น การสืบค้นข้อมูลการศึกษาวิจัยขั้นปฐมภูมิ ขั้นทุติยภูมิ และการแบ่งข้อมูลการวิจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การกำหนดทิศทาง ได้แก่ การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงลึก การกำหนดคอนเซปต์การออกแบบ จนทำให้เกิดตัวตั้งต้นผลลัพธ์ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การพัฒนาต่อยอด ได้แก่ แนวคิดการออกแบบ กลุ่มแนวคิด และการประเมินแนวความคิด และขั้นตอนที่ 4 การนำผลไปสู่ ได้แก่ การจัดทำตัวต้นแบบ การทดลอง การวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ การสร้างสรรค์ และการผลิตงานออกแบบ โดยผลการศึกษาสามารถตอบสมมติฐานที่ว่าการออกแบบและสร้างสรรค์งานออกแบบศิลปะภาพประกอบ หรือเรขศิลป์ ที่สะท้อนอัตลักษณ์เชิงศิลปวัฒนธรรมและจิตวิญญาณของชุมชน สามารถนำเสนอเรื่องราวและเกิดการสื่อสารระหว่างชุมชนกะเหรี่ยงพุเม้ยง์กับสังคมภายนอกได้ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3223 |