http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3229| Title: | THE SCENARIO OF HIGHER EDUCATION ADMINISTRATIONOF CHINESE BUDDHIST ORDER OF SANGHA IN THAILAND อนาคตภาพการจัดอุดมศึกษาของคณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย |
| Authors: | Weerapong PASANON วีระพงษ์ ปาสานนท์ Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | อนาคตภาพ การจัดอุดมศึกษา คณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย SCENARIO HIGHER EDUCATION CHINESE BUDDHIST ORDER OF SANGHA IN THAILAND |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to identify the scenario of higher education administration of Chinese Buddhist Order of Sangha in Thailand. The study was conducted using Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) Method, and 19 experts were purposively selected and can be divided into 3 categories: 1) 7 senior executives (Phra Thera) of the Chinese Buddhist Order of Sangha. 2) 7 educational administrators of the Chinese Buddhist Order of Sangha and 3) 5 educational administrators of general higher education institutes. The instruments employed in this research were semi-structured interview to collect data in EDFR round 1 and questionnaire to collect data in EDFR round 2. The statistics used in the study were: mode, median, interquartile range, and content analysis.
The research findings reveled that:
The scenario of higher education administration of Chinese Buddhist Order of Sangha in Thailand is as follows: 1) philosophy of higher education of Chinese Buddhist Order of Sangha, 2) Vision and Goal of Higher education, 3) University buildings, 4) Curriculum of Chinese Buddhist Order of Sangha in Thailand, 5) The development of Higher education administration, 6) Budgeting, 7) Staffing, 8) Establishing the academic collaboration network, 9) Student admission nationally and internationally and 10) Public relations. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการจัดอุดมศึกษาของคณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยอนาคต (EDFR) ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 19 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มพระเถระผู้บริหารระดับสูงของคณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย 7 คน 2) กลุ่มผู้บริหารด้านการจัดการศึกษาของคณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย 7 คน 3) กลุ่มผู้บริหารการจัดการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัย 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างสำหรับการทำ EDFR รอบที่ 1 และแบบสอบถามสำหรับการทำ EDFR รอบที่ 2 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ฐานนิยม มัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อนาคตภาพการจัดอุดมศึกษาของคณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1) ด้านปรัชญาของการจัดอุดมศึกษาของคณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย 2) ด้านวิสัยทัศน์และเป้าหมายของการจัดอุดมศึกษา 3) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ การจัดตั้งสถาบันอุดมศึกษาอยู่ในที่ดินของคณะสงฆ์จีนนิกาย 4) ด้านหลักสูตรอุดมศึกษาคณะสงฆ์จีน 5) ด้านการพัฒนาการจัดอุดมศึกษา 6) ด้านงบประมาณ 7) ด้านบุคลากรอุดมศึกษา 8) ด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายด้านการศึกษา 9) ด้านการรับนักศึกษา และ 10) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3229 |