http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3232
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Boonlert PUMJIT | en |
dc.contributor | บุญเลิศ พุ่มจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) The component of educational administration role of the chief executive of the provincial administrative organization. 2) The Result of the confirmation of the component of educational administration role of the chief executive of the provincial administrative organization. The samples used in this research were 66 provincial administrative organization. The 264 respondents were a chief executive of the provincial administrative organization. chief administrator of the provincial administrative organization, Bureau director/division director of the provincial administrative organization, and academic coordinator. The research instruments used to collect the data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire, and questionnaire, Statistic used for data analyzing were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings revealed that: 1. The component of educational administration role of the chief of the provincial administrative organization were composed of 9 factors: 1) Promotion of Educational Development 2) Promotion of Personal Development 3) Monitoring and Budget Management 4) Promotion of information Communication Technology 5) Promotion of Educational Equality and Opportunity 6) Promotion of School Principal Competency 7) Component Promotion of Curriculum Development 8) Component Evaluation and 9) Component Promotion of Coordinating. 2. The research results indicated that component of educational administration role of the chief executive of the provincial administration organization was accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบบทบาทในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษา ของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบบทบาทในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษา ของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ประชากรของการวิจัยคือ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดจำนวน 76 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยคือ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดจำนวน 66 แห่ง การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแห่งละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ผู้อำนวยการสำนักการศึกษา/ผู้อำนวยการกองการศึกษา และนักวิชาการ ศึกษา รวม 264 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามยืนยันองค์ประกอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบบทบาทในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ส่งเสริมพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา 2) ส่งเสริมสมรรถนะผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษา 3) กำกับติดตามและการบริหารงบประมาณ 4) ส่งเสริมการนำเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ มาใช้ในสถานศึกษา 5) ส่งเสริมความเสมอภาคและโอกาสทางการศึกษา 6) พัฒนาทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 7) ส่งเสริมพัฒนาหลักสูตร 8) ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และ 9) ส่งเสริมการประสานงาน 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบบทบาทในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บทบาทในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด | th |
dc.subject | EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION ROLE | en |
dc.subject | THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | COMPONENTS OF EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION ROLE OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION | en |
dc.title | องค์ประกอบบทบาทในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |