Title: HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPALITY SCHOOL
การพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล
Authors: Wirunput NUNTINNABANDIT
วิรัลพัชร นันทินบัณฑิต
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ทุนมนุษย์/การพัฒนา/โรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล
Human Capital/Development/Municipality School.
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:  The purposes of this research were to identify 1) factors of human capital development of municipality school, and 2) confirmation factors of human capital development of municipality school. The population were 1,121 municipality schools. The sample size of 91 was determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90% by stratified random sampling. There were four respondents from each school consisted of school director, deputy school director head of personnel management and teacher, with the total of 364. The research instruments used to collect the data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire and questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis.     The findings were as follows: 1. Human capital development process of municipality school consisted of 7 Factors: (1) Knowledge development of 16 variables, (2) Skill development of 14 variables, (3) Creating values of 10 variables, (4) promoting the commitment to work for efficiency of 4 variables, (5) Promoting cultures to develop potential of 4 variables, (6) Counseling of 4 variables, (7) Development evaluation of 4 variables. 2. The factors of human capital development of municipality school were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards and utility standards.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล จำนวน 1,121 โรงเรียน ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างกำหนดโดยการเปิดตารางประมาณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 90% โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท (Stratified random sampling) ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 91 แห่ง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานบุคคล และครู รวม 364 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ   (1) การพัฒนาความรู้ มี 16 ตัวแปร (2) การพัฒนาทักษะ มี 14 ตัวแปร (3) การสร้างค่านิยม มี 10 ตัวแปร (4) การส่งเสริมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพ มี 4 ตัวแปร (5) การส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพ มี 4 ตัวแปร (6) การให้การปรึกษา มี 4 ตัวแปร (7) การประเมินผลการพัฒนา มี 4 ตัวแปร 2. ผลการยืนยันแนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3233