http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3234| Title: | IDENTITY OF MORAL SCHOOL อัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม |
| Authors: | Sayan PHOTHONG สายันต์ โพธิ์ทอง Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | อัตลักษณ์, โรงเรียนคุณธรรม IDENTITY/ MORAL SCHOOL |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were: 1) to identify the components of identity of moral school, and 2) to verify the components of identity of moral school. The population were 95 secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education who participated in the moral school project by Foundation of Virtuous Youth. The sample size of 76 was determined by Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The four respondents from each school consisted of school director, deputy school director, head of Social, Cultural and Religious Division and teachers of Social, Cultural and Religious Division, with the total of 304.
The research instruments used to collect the data were semi-structure interview, opinionnaire, and questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis.
The findings were as follows:
1. Identity of moral school consisted of 7 components: 1) ethical leadership with 23 variables; 2) students with desired characteristics; with 22 variables; 3) school empowerment with moral and ethic codes; with 16 variables; 4) curriculum integration with moral lessons; with 10 variables; 5) moral teacher as role model; with 9 variables; 6) school with clear vision, philosophy and project system; with 7 variables; 7) Moral Project synthesis and management among students and teachers; with 4 variables.
2. The components of identity of moral school were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards and utility standards. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนคุณธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรม ศูนย์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม มูลนิธิยุวสถิรคุณ จำนวน 95 โรง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนคุณธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรม ศูนย์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม มูลนิธิยุวสถิรคุณ จำนวน 76 โรง ผู้วิจัยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน โดยใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งประเภท ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงละ 4 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม และครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.องค์ประกอบของอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ผู้นำมีคุณธรรม มี 23 ตัวแปร 2) นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมพึงประสงค์ มี 22 ตัวแปร 3) โรงเรียนมีกลไกขับเคลื่อนคุณธรรม มี 16 ตัวแปร 4) หลักสูตรมีการบูรณาการคุณธรรม มี 10 ตัวแปร 5) ครูเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี มี 9 ตัวแปร 6) โรงเรียนมีวิสัยทัศน์ ปรัชญา และการวางแผนโครงงาน มี 7 ตัวแปร และ 7) นักเรียน และครูมีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้จากโครงงานคุณธรรม มี 4 ตัวแปร 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนคุณธรรม ซึ่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และมีประโยชน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3234 |