http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3235Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chutarat INTASAEN | en |
| dc.contributor | จุฑารัตน์ อินทะแสน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was aimed; 1) to study the excellency primary schools, 2) to confirm the excellency primary schools, and 3) to study the problems, obstacles and guidelines of performance based on excellency primary schools. The sample were 445 school administrators of primary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The instrument for collecting the data were opinionnaire and open-ended questionnaire. The statistics used to analise the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, comfirmatory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows : 1) The excellency school of primary school under the Office of the Basic Education Commission was (1) learning domain had 5 factors 54 valiables, (2) teaching domain had 5 factors 47 valiables, and (3) leading domain had 4 factors 47 valiables 2) Excellence primary school under the Office of the Education Commission, there are elements of learning excellence. teaching excellence and Leading excellence. All three elements are confirmed by teaching excellence and leading excellence had the highest component weight, followed by learning. excellence when considering each It was found that on the learning side, there were 14 unconfirmed indicators, and the teaching side had 2 unconfirmed indicators and on the leading side, there are 7 unconfirmed indicators. Overview of acceptable confirmation results. 3) Problems, obstacles, and guidelines of performances based on excellency primary school were as the following: (1) problems were divided into three levels; student, teacher and school administrator level, (2) obstacles were divided into three aspects; personal, participatory, and policy and management aspects, and (3) guidelines must be concrete operations in leaning, teaching and leading domains. The implication of this study will allow the policy decision making and implement to create the elementary school excellence. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อทราบความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 3) เพื่อทราบปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 445 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 445 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย (1) ด้านการเรียนรู้ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ 54 ตัวแปร (2) ด้านการสอน มี 5 องค์ประกอบ 47 ตัวแปร และ (3) ด้านการนำ มี 4 องค์ประกอบ 47 ตัวแปร 2) ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษารณาขั้นพื้นฐาน มีองค์ประกอบความเป็นเลิศด้านการเรียน ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอน และความเป็นเลิศด้านการนำ มีการยืนยันองค์ประกอบครบทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอน และความเป็นเลิศด้านการนำ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบสูงสุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ ความเป็นเลิศด้านการเรียน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการเรียนมีตัวบ่งชี้ที่ไม่ยืนยัน จำนวน 14 ข้อ ด้านการสอนมีตัวบ่งชี้ที่ไม่ยืนยัน จำนวน 2 ข้อ และด้านการนำมีตัวบ่งชี้ที่ไม่ยืนยัน จำนวน 7 ข้อ ภาพรวมผลการยืนยันยอมรับ 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (1) ปัญหา จำแนกได้เป็น 3 ระดับ คือ ระดับนักเรียน ระดับครูผู้สอน และระดับผู้บริหาร (2) อุปสรรค จำแนกได้เป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านตัวบุคคล ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม และด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร และ (3) แนวทางปฏิบัติเมื่อพบปัญหา อุปสรรค ต้องมีการดำเนินงานที่มีความเป็นรูปธรรม ทั้งด้านการเรียนรู้ ด้านการสอน และด้านการนำ จากผลการวิจัยข้างต้น สามารถนำไปสู่การตัดสินใจเชิงนโยบายและการปฏิบัติเพื่อสร้างความเป็นเลิศให้กับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความเป็นเลิศ/ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา/ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | THE EXELLENCE ORGANIZATION/ PRIMARY SCHOOL/ OBEC | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE EXCELLENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICEOF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION | en |
| dc.title | ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |