http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3238
Title: | Model of Social Partnership of Early Child Development Centers under the Department of Local Administrative Organization in Thailand รูปแบบการเป็นหุ้นส่วนทางสังคมของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในประเทศไทย |
Authors: | Makarat AUMPORNKIATTIPOL มาฆะรัตน์ อัมพรเกียรติพล KANIT KHEOVICHAI คณิต เขียววิชัย Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | รูปแบบ หุ้นส่วนทางสังคม ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก Model Social Partnership Child Development Centers |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is 1) to study of partnership in the social of early child development centers under the Department of Local Administrative Organization 2) to develop of partnership of early child development centers under the Department of Local Administrative Organization. The research adopted various researching method of both quantitative and qualitative. For quantitative research, with information from 495 samples are collected while conducting in-depth interview of chief of early child development centers, teachers/caregivers, and guardians were implemented for qualitative research. Furthermore, the researching tools which were used in this research were the questionnaire and interview form. Also, percentile, mean, deviation standard and content analytical were implemented and showed the results that
1. In order to take care of Early Child Development Center, Teacher, Board of Early Chile Development Centers, government sector, private sector, educational institute and public sector have been contributing and playing part of social partnership to support Early Child Development Center to meet standard operations.
2. There are 6 perspectives of being social partnership of Early Child Development Center under the department of Local Administrative Organization, which are 1) management of Early Child Development Center 2)Human Resources 3) properties, environmental and safety 4) academic 5) participation and supporting 6) support of child development network. These perspective has been evaluated from qualified personnel and the results showed average more than 3.5 which can be counted as acceptable.
The suggestions to develop the social partnership of Early Child Development Center under the Department of Local Administrative Organization is connecting the works altogether. Government sector should connect to public sector. Supporting and encouraging of participation and exchange of knowledge among community to develop of Early Child Development Center. Also, strengthening of early child development network. The public sector should have networking mechanism with educational institute. The community board should participate educational institute, local organization, the guardian for planning. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถาพการณ์ของการเป็นหุ้นส่วนทางสังคมของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเป็นหุ้นส่วนทางสังคมของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กในสังกัดองค์ปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ระหว่างเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูล 495 ตัวอย่าง เและคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็ก และผู้ปกครอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา พบว่า 1. บทบาทในการดูแลเด็กของศูนยพัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ประกอบด้วย ครู คณะกรรมการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคประชาชน สถาบันการศึกษา และภาคเอกชน ซึ่งเป็นหุ้นส่วนทางสังคมที่สำคัญที่ โดยทำหน้าที่ให้การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนด้านต่าง ๆ เพื่อให้ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กมีการดำเนินงานอย่างมีมาตรฐาน 2. รูปแบบการเป็นหุ้นส่วนทางสังคมของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กในสังกัด อปท. มีองค์ประกอบ 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก 2) ด้านบุคลากร 3) ด้านอาคาร สถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย 4) ด้านวิชาการ และกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร 5) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม และส่งเสริมสนับสนุน 6) ด้านส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็ก ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบที่ผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ โดยผลการประเมินทุกด้านได้ค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 3.50 ถือว่ารูปแบบใช้ได้ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะต่อการพัฒนารูปแบบของการเป็นหุ้นส่วนทางสังคมของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กในสังกัด อปท. ควรเชื่อมโยงการดำเนินงานเข้าด้วยกัน ภาครัฐ ควรเชื่อมโยงการดำเนินการด้านกระบวนการกับภาคประชาชน โดยสนับสนุนให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนในการพัฒนาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ร่วมกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงการเสริมพลังให้กับภาคีเครือข่ายในการพัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ภาคประชาชน ควรมีกลไกในการเชื่อมโยงกับสถาบันการศึกษา โดยคณะกรรมการชุมชน ควรมีบทบาทร่วมกับสถาบันการศึกษา องค์กรภาคีในพื้นที่ และผู้ปกครอง ในการวางแผน |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3238 |