http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3245
Title: | THE PARTICIPATIVE LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AFFECTINGORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF TEACHER IN SCHOOLUNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8 ภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 |
Authors: | Kittipong TAPONG กิตติพงค์ ทาปง Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วม ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ PARTICIPATIVE LEADERSHIP ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify 1) the participative leadership of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 2) the organizational commitment of teacher in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 3) the participative leadership of administrator affecting organizational commitment of teacher in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The sample of this study were respondents in each school: 2 administrators and 3 teachers, total of 205. The instrument of this study was the questionnaire about the participative leadership of school administrator base on the principle of Mitchell, and the organizational commitment of teacher in school based on the principle of Allen and Mayer. The Statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression analysis.
The Study shows that
1. The participative leadership of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 were at the high level in the overall aspect and each aspect. Ranking from the highest arithmetic mean to the lowest were: participative climate, participative remuneration, participative decision-making and participative ego-involvement.
2. The organizational commitment of teacher in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 were at the high level in the overall aspect and each aspect. Ranking from the highest arithmetic mean to the lowest were: continuance commitment, normative commitment and affective commitment.
3. The participative decision-making and participative remuneration affect the organizational commitment of teacher in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 at .01 level of statistical significant.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 2) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียน 3) ภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จำนวน 41 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 5 คน ประกอบด้วย ฝ่ายบริหาร ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คนและหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 1 คน ฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ ได้แก่ ครู 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 205 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของมิทเชลล์และความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของอัลเลนและเมเยอร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างบรรยากาศขององค์การ การมีส่วนร่วมในการรับรู้ถึงผลตอบแทนจากการทำงาน การมีส่วมร่วมในการตัดสินใจ และการมีส่วนร่วมด้านจิตใจ 2. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความผูกพันด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์การ ความผูกพันด้านจิตใจและความผูกพันด้านบรรทัดฐาน 3. การมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจและการการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับรู้ถึงผลตอบแทนจากการทำงานส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3245 |