http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3248
Title: | SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR’S EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCEAND TEACHER’S QUALITY OF WORK LIFE UNDER SAMUTSAKHON PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร |
Authors: | Chapiya SIMLA ชาปิยา สิมลา Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์, คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE/ QUALITY OF WORK LIFE |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine; 1) the administrator emotional intelligence under Samutsakorn Primary Educational Service Area Office 2) the teacher's quality of work life under Samutsakorn Primary Educational Service Area Officer and 3) the relationship between administrator emotional intelligent and teacher's quality of work life under Samutsakorn Primary Educational Service Area Office. The sample of research are 85 schools under Samutsakorn Primary Educational Service Area Officer. The 2 respondents in each school were; a school administrator or an acting school administrator and a teacher, in total of 170 respondents. The research instrument was an opinionnaire about emotional intelligence based on Goleman’s concept, and quality of work life based on Walton’s concept. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings were as follow:
1.The administrator’s emotional intelligence under Samutsakorn Primary Educational Service Area Office, as a whole were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were self-motivation, empathy self-awareness, self-regulation and social skill.
2.The teacher's quality of work life under Samutsakorn Primary Educational Service Area Office, as a whole were at a highest level. Ranking by arithmetic mean the highest to the lowest were social relevance, constitutionalism, development of human capacities, safe and healthy environment, social integration, growth and security, adequate and fair compensation and the total life space.
3.The relationship between administrator emotional intelligent and teacher's quality of work life under Samutsakorn Primary Educational Service Area Office was found at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร 2) คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 85 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน คือ 1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และ 2) ครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 170 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ตามแนวคิดของโกลแมน (Goleman) และคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานตามแนวคิดของวอลตัน (Walton) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิชเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การสร้างแรงจูงใจให้กับตนเอง การเข้าใจอารมณ์ของผู้อื่น การตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเอง การควบคุมตนเอง และการมีทักษะสังคม 2.คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร ในภาพโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิชเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การคำนึงถึงประโยชน์และความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ประชาธิปไตยในองค์การ โอกาสและการพัฒนาความสามารถ สิ่งแวดล้อมที่ถูกสุขลักษณะและปลอดภัย การบูรณาการทางสังคม ความมั่นคงและความก้าวหน้าในงาน ค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและยุติธรรม และความสมดุลระหว่างงานกับชีวิตส่วนตัว 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสัมคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3248 |