Title: SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION AND TEACHER’S HAPPINESSUNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
การบริหารสถานศึกษากับความสุขของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1
Authors: Naparat PHOTHISAT
นภารัตน์ โพธิสัตย์
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารสถานศึกษา, ความสุขของครู
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION / TEACHER’S HAPPINESS
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: 1) school administration of head under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 2) teachers’ happiness under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 3) school administration and teachers’ happiness under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were 59 schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The 2 respondents from each school including a school administrator and a teacher, in the total of 118 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was an opinionnaire about school administration based on theory of Sergiovanni and Teacher’s happiness based on concept of happiness self-assessed (HAPPINOMETER) of Institute for Population and Social Research, Mahidol University. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research findings were as follows : 1. School administration of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole were at a high level and an individual was at highest level 1 clause (Planning) and high level 6 clause. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) decision making 2) organizing 3) evaluation 4) coordinating 5) influencing and 6) communicating 2. Teachers’ happiness under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole were at a high level and individuals were at highest level 4 clause. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) happy soul 2) happy society 3) happy family 4) happy brain. The other individuals were at high level 5 clause. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) happy work-life 2) happy heart 3) happy relax 4) happy body and 5) happy money 3. School administration correlated with teachers’ happiness under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole at .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1  2) ความสุขของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 และ 3) การบริหารสถานศึกษากับความสุขของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 59 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย  1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และ 2) ครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 118 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของเซอจิโอวานนี (Sergiovanni) และความสุขของครู ตามแนวคิดการวัดความสุขด้วยตนเอง (HAPPINOMETER) ของสถาบันวิจัยประชากรและสังคม มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1  โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ การวางแผน  และอยู่ในระดับมาก 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ การตัดสินใจ การจัดการองค์กร การประเมินผล การประสานงาน การมีอิทธิพล และ การติดต่อสื่อสาร 2. ความสุขของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อย คือ จิตวิญญาณดี สังคมดี ครอบครัวดี ใฝ่รู้ดี และอยู่ในระดับมาก 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อย คือ การงานดี น้ำใจดี ผ่อนคลายดี สุขภาพดี และ สุขภาพเงินดี  3. การบริหารสถานศึกษากับความสุขของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3251