http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3255
Title: | ADVERSITY QUOTIENT OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE OF SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF BANGKOK PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA ความฉลาดในการแก้ไขอุปสรรคของผู้อำนวยการกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Amonwan WEACHAGAMA อมรวรรณ เวชกามา Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ความฉลาดในการแก้ไขอุปสรรค บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน adversity quotient Organizational Climate of School School Administrator |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to determine the adversity quotient of school administrators under The Office Of Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area 2) to determine the organizational climate of school under The Office Of Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area and 3) to determine the relationships between the adversity quotient of school administrators and organizational climate of school under The Office Of Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area. The samples were 34 schools under the office of Bangkok primary educational service area. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director or deputy school director and a teacher, with the total of 68. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding administrator’s adversity quotient, based on the concept of Stoltz and the organizational climate of school, based on the concept of Fox and others. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings revealed that:
1. The adversity quotient of school administrators under The Office Of Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area; collectively and individually; was at a highest level; rankings from highest mean to the lowest mean as follows; endurance reach, origin and ownership, and control
2. The organizational climate of school under The Office Of Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area; collectively and individually; was at a highest level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follows: school renewal, respect, caring, opportunities for input, continuous academic and social growth, cohesiveness, high Morale, and trust
3. The relationship between the adversity quotient of school administrators and organizational climate of school under The Office Of Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area was found statistically significant at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ความฉลาดในการแก้ไขอุปสรรคของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 2) บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดในการแก้ไขอุปสรรคของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 34 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 68 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความฉลาดในการแก้ไขอุปสรรคของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของสตอลท์ซ และบรรยากาศองค์การตามแนวคิดของฟอกซ์และคณะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความฉลาดในการแก้ไขอุปสรรคของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการอดทนต่อการยืดเยื้อของปัญหา ด้านการรับรู้ขอบเขตผลกระทบของปัญหา ด้านการรับรู้สาเหตุและความรับผิดชอบ และด้านการควบคุม 2. บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการปรับปรุงสถานศึกษา ด้านความเคารพนับถือ ด้านความเอื้ออาทร ด้านโอกาสในการทำงาน ด้านการเติบโตทางวิชาการและสังคมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านความเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน ด้านการมีขวัญกำลังใจสูง และด้านความไว้วางใจ 3. ความฉลาดในการแก้ไขอุปสรรคของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3255 |