Title: FEMALE ADMINISTRATOR LEADERSHIP MODEL IN PRIMARY SCHOOL
รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Authors: Ratree THONGSREE
ราตรี ทองศรี
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรี
FEMALE ADMINISTRATOR LEADERSHIP
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:   The research objectives were to find 1) the components of female administrator leadership in primary school 2) the model of female administrator leadership in primary school. 3) the confirmation of the model of female administrator leadership in primary school. The samples used in this research were 379 primary school Under Office of the Basic Education Commission. The respondents were school director or deputy school director or acting school director and teachers totally of 758 respondents. The research instruments used were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire, and questionnaire to confirm the model of female administrator leadership in primary school. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The components of female administrator leadership in primary school consisted of 1) good characteristics of leader 2) transformational leader 3) good vision 4) good performance 2. Female administrator leadership model in primary school was a relational model of four components. Good characteristics of leader has a direct influence on transformational leader, good vision and good performance. Transformational leader and good performance have a direct influence on good vision. Good characteristics of leader indirectly influences to good vision. 3. The confirmation of the model of female administrator leadership in primary school according to the opinions of experts were accuracy, propriety, feasibility and utility.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3) เพื่อทราบ ผลการยืนยันรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 379 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลครั้งนี้เป็น ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการ สถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 758 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามยืนยันรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบ 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) คุณลักษณะผู้นำที่ดี 2) ผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) การมีวิสัยทัศน์ที่ดี 4) การเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดี 2. รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า เป็นรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ ของ 4 องค์ประกอบ โดย คุณลักษณะผู้นำที่ดีมีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การมีวิสัยทัศน์ที่ดี การเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดี ผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและการเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดีมีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อการมีวิสัยทัศน์ที่ดี คุณลักษณะผู้นำที่ดีมีอิทธิพลโดยอ้อมต่อการมีวิสัยทัศน์ที่ดี 3. ผลการยืนยันรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็น ของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า มีความเห็นพ้องต้องกันว่ามีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และ ความเป็นประโยชน์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3259