Title: THE QUALITY MANAGEMENT IN SECONDARY SCHOOL
การบริหารคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Authors: Wichittra SONTA
วิจิตรา สอนทะ
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารคุณภาพ
โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
THE QUALITY MANAGEMENT
SECONDARY SCHOOL
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research objectives were to 1) identify the components of quality management in secondary school 2) verify the components of quality management in secondary school. The samples were 100 world class standard school. The samples were 100 world class standard school. The respondents in each school were school director or duperty director, head department and teacher, totally 300 persons. The research instruments were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire and questionaire (for confirm the components). The statistical used for data analyzing were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The research findings were as follow: 1. The components of quality management in secondary school consist of 4 main components and 9 sub-components as follow; factor 1) Academic Management consisted 1.1) Participatory academic management 1.2) Enhancing learning environment 1.3) Enhancment of learner’s competencies, Factor 2) Strategic management consisted  2.1) Strategic planning 2.2) Strategy implementation driving 2.3) Monitoring and Evaluation of Achievement, Factor consisted 3) Human resource development 3.1) Continuous personal development 3.2) Build up of satisfaction and engagement in school 3.3) Build up of school core value and factor 4) Monitoring Evaluation and improvement. The factor loading of observed one variable values between 0.501 to 0.812. Variance of variable can explain 52.95 percent. 2. The experts confirmed the components of quality management in secondary school were accuracy, propriety, feasibility and utility.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบของการบริหารคุณภาพใน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบผลยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการยกระดับคุณภาพโรงเรียนสู่มาตรฐานสากล จำนวน 100 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการหรือรองผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ การบริหารคุณภาพ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของการบริหารคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก และ 9 องค์ประกอบย่อย ดังนี้ 1) การบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 1.1) การบริหารวิชาการแบบมีส่วนร่วม 1.2) การเสริมสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ 1.3) การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของผู้เรียน 2) การบริหารแผนกลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย 2.1) การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ 2.2) การขับเคลื่อนแผนกลยุทธ์สู่การปฏิบัติ 2.3) การติดตามและประเมินผลความสำเร็จ 3) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วย 3.1) การพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3.2) การสร้าง ความพึงพอใจและความผูกพันในโรงเรียน 3.3) การสร้างค่านิยมในโรงเรียน และ 4) การติดตาม ประเมินผลและปรับปรุง มีค่าน้ำหนักปัจจัย อยู่ระหว่าง 0.501-0.812 สามารถอธิบายค่าแปรปรวน ของตัวแปรทั้งหมด ได้เท่ากับร้อยละ 52.95 2. ผลยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า มีความ ถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3260