http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3262Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Anchana TANVICHIEN | en |
| dc.contributor | อัญชนา ตันวิเชียร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MEECHAI IAMJINDA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) compare teachers’ knowledge of developing Thai teachers’ professional learning community and the 7E learning cycle learning model; 2) study the teachers' teaching and learning management competencies in developing the professional learning community and their use of the 7E learning cycle learning model; 3) develop the critical reading abilities from online teaching materials for Mathayomsuksa 4 students using the 7E learning cycle learning model to meet the 75% criteria and 4) study the opinions of the Thai language teachers towards developing a professional learning community and the 7E learning cycle learning model. The samples used in the research were students and teachers from Bangpakok Witthayakhom School. The research instruments consisted of 1) tests of teacher knowledge of PLC and 7E, 2) a teacher observation checklist, 3) teacher interview forms, 4) lesson plans, 5) a critical reading test for students and 6) Thai language teachers' opinion questionnaires. The data were analyzed using mean , standard deviation. The results of the research were as follows: 1) Teachers' knowledge of developing Thai teachers’ professional learning community and the 7E learning cycle learning model of the two teachers had a very high development score after developing the professional learning community. 2) The three teachers’ abilities in teaching critical reading using the 7E learning cycle were at a considerably high level. 3) The results of the critical reading ability test from online media using the 7E learning cycle learning model of the students showed a post-study mean score of 83.05%, which was significantly higher than the established criterion of 75%, at the .01 level. 4) The Thai language teachers strongly agreed with developing a learning community and learning management using the 7E learning cycle learning model. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ของครูเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยและรูปแบบการสอนการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอนในด้านการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และการใช้รูปแบบการสอนการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E 3) เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางด้านวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E ให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและรูปแบบการสอนการเรียนรู้วัฏ- จักรการเรียนรู้ 7E กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนและครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบวัดความรู้ 2) แบบประเมินสังเกตการสอน 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอน 4) แผนการจัดการเรียน 5) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน และ 6) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้ของครูเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยและรูปแบบการเรียนรู้วัฏ- จักรการเรียนรู้ 7E ของครูผู้สอนทั้ง 2 คน มีคะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์หลังการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับสูงมาก 2. ความสามารถด้านการจัดการสอนของครูด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้วัฏ- จักรการเรียนรู้ 7E ทั้ง 3 คน มีระดับความสามารถอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3. ผลการทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้วัฏจักการเรียนรู้ 7E ของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.05 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือร้อยละ 75 ที่ตั้งไว้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้และการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้วัฏจักการเรียนรู้ 7E โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E | th |
| dc.subject | PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY | en |
| dc.subject | CRITICAL READING | en |
| dc.subject | 7E CYCLE LEARNING MODEL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 4 THAI TEACHERS TO DEVELOP CRITICAL READING ABILITIES FROM ONLINE TEACHING MATERIALS USING THE 7E LEARNING CYCLE LEARNING MODEL | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |