http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3266
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED LEARNING LESSONS WITH PARCTICE LEARNING PROCESSES BASIC PRINCIPLES OF MUAYTHAI FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS MUBAN CHOMEBUENG RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY การพัฒนาบทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสานร่วมกับกระบวนการเรียนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาหลักการพื้นฐานมวยไทยเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง |
Authors: | Sirinthip HUANGTHONG ศิรินทิพย์ ห่วงทอง Anirut SATIMAN อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | บทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน การฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาหลักการพื้นฐานมวยไทยเบื้องต้น BLENDED E-LEARNING LESSONS WITH PRATICE LEARNING PROCESSES BASIC PRINCIPLES OF MUAYTHAI |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to: 1) study the condition and needs of the blended e-learning 2)compare learning achievement result of blended e-learning 3) study behavior when using blended e-learning 4) study the practical skills and 5) study student satisfaction towards. The sample group in this research was the first year student in Muaythai Studies and Physical Education Muban Chombung Rajabhat University. Academic year 2018. They were selected by Purposive sampling research of 19 junior students.The instruments of this research were: 1) The condition and need for blended e-learning 2) Semi Structured interview for content experts 3) Blended e-eLearning lessons 4) Teaching Plan of Basic Principles of Muaythai 5)the learning achievement test 6) Practice Evaluation the for blended e-learning 7) behavior assessment from blended e-learning and 8) satisfaction assessment from blended e-learning. The statistic procedures employed in the analysis included percentage, standard deviation, and dependent t-test.
The results of this research was as follows: 1) The results of analysis of the condition and requirements of The blended e-learning found that the demand sample was at a high level. (x ̅ = 4.47, S.D.=0.38) 2) The results of comparing learning achievement with a blended e-learning lesson. It was found that the pre-test (x ̅ = 18.00, S.D.=4.20) and the post-test (x ̅ = 22.26, S.D.=3.00) from results. Analyze such information Showed that Academic achievement after studying is higher than before studying. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level 3) The analysis of the data, observation results of learning behaviors by blended e-learning lessons showed that the overall picture was at a high level. ( x ̅ = 2.74, S.D.=0.45) 4) The results of the analysis A practical skill assessment of students who took a blended e-learning lessons. Overall, the average was 92.05 percent, the percentage was higher than the specified criteria was 60 percent. 5) The results of the analysis of the student satisfaction questionnaire towards the blended e-learning lessons showed that the overall was at a high level. ( x ̅ = 3.60, S.D.=1.10) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการของบทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้ 3)เพื่อศึกษาการศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการเข้าใช้บทเรียน 4)เพื่อศึกษาผลฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติ และ 5)เพื่อศึกษาความพึงใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาวิชามวยไทยศึกษาและพลศึกษา วิทยาลัยมวยไทยศึกษาและการแพทย์แผนไทย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัตหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ประจำปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสำรวจสภาพและความต้องการ 2)แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง 3) บทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน 4)แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 6)แบบทดสอบวัดผลการฝึกปฏิบัติทางการเรียน 7) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมในการเข้าใช้บทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน 8) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย (x ̅ ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (Dependent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์สภาพและความต้องการของ บทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก (x ̅ = 4.47, S.D.=0.38) 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า คะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียน (x ̅ = 18.00, S.D.=4.20) และคะแนนทดสอบหลังเรียน (x ̅ = 22.26, S.D.=3.00) จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าว แสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผลการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x ̅ = 2.74, S.D.=0.45) 3) ผลของการวิเคราะห์ แบบประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาที่เรียนบทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน โดยรวมคิดเฉลี่ยเป็นร้อยละ 92.05 มีค่าร้อยละสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 60 4) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามความพึงใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x ̅ = 3.60, S.D.=1.10) 5) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามความพึงใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียนอีเลิร์นนิงแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x ̅ = 3.60, S.D.=1.10) |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3266 |