http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3271| Title: | The Effect of Learning Activities Using Web Application in HTML Website Creation to Enhance Web Programming Abilities of Mathayomsuksa 2 Sukhondheerawidh School ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสุคนธีรวิทย์ |
| Authors: | Suppakeat VIRIPIROMGOOL ศุภเกียรติ วิริภิรมย์กูล Sitthichai Laisema สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ การสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML WEB APPLICATION WEB PROGRAMMING ABILITIES HTML WEBSITE CREATION |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop web application in HTML website creation to enhance web programming abilities 2) to study the ability of programming in HTML language with web application of the students Mathayomsuksa 2 of Sukhondheerawidh School 3). to study the opinions of students Mathayomsuksa 2 of Sukhondheerawidh School on web application learning management for creating websites in HTML to promote web programming abilities. The sample of this research were 43 students who study in Mathayomsuksa 2 of Sukhondheerawidh school, Nakhon Pathom, year 2019.
The tools consisted of 1) learning management plan on web application of HTML language for promoting the web programming abilities. 2) web application in HTML website creation to enhance web programming abilities 3) quality assessment form for the web application available for creating a Website with HTML language to promote the ability to web applications 4) the ability assessment form for writing web programming. 5) questionnaire of learning management on web application for HTML website creation. Statistics used to analyze the data were mean and standard deviation.
The research findings were concluded as follows 1) the quality of web application in HTML website creation to enhance web programming abilities is in the highest level. (X = 4.93 S.D. = 0.13) 2) the students’score, who study with web applications in creating the website by HTML language, that promotes the ability to write Web applications is in very good level. (X = 26.72 S.D. = 5.58) 3) the students were satisfied with the teaching and learning activities by using web application to create website by HTML language for promoting web programming ability at the very good level. (X = 4.56, S.D. = 0.58). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บด้วยภาษา HTML ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสุคนธีรวิทย์ หลังเรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสุคนธีรวิทย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสุคนธีรวิทย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 43 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ 2) เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ 3) แบบประเมินคุณภาพเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สื่อการเรียนรู้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บมีคุณภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (X = 4.93, S.D.= 0.13) 2) ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บเฉลี่ยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ ดีมาก (X = 26.72, S.D. = 5.58) 3) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่องการสร้างเว็บไซต์ด้วยภาษา HTML ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมเว็บ อยู่ในระดับ ดีมาก (X = 4.56, S.D. = 0.58) |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3271 |