Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE TRAINING USING COACHING TECNIQUE TO ENHANCE INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN ABILITY CASE STUDY OF GRADUATE STUDENTS OF SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY
การพัฒนาการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ กรณีศึกษานักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Authors: Panlop SUWANNARUSK
พัลลภ สุวรรณฤกษ์
Worawut mansukpol
วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผล
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงาน
การสอนงาน
ความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอน
Online Coaching Training
Coaching Technique
Instructional Design Ability
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop the online training using the coaching technique to enhance the instructional design ability of the online training: a case study of Silpakorn University, 2) to investigate the academic achievement of the online training using the coaching technique to enhance instructional design ability of the online training: a case study of Silpakorn University, 3) to find the instructional design ability of the online training: a case study of Silpakorn University and 4) to evaluate the satisfaction with the online training using the coaching technique to enhance instructional design ability of the online training: a case study of Silpakorn University. The target group to be studied by Purposive sampling was composed of 8 graduate students who were studying in the course of 468566: Development of E-learning System in the second semester of academic year 2020. The instruments of this research were 1) a structured interview form of the online coaching training, 2) a training plan of the online coaching training, 3) the activities in the online coaching training, 4) an evaluative form of the quality of the online coaching training, 5) the academic achievement test of the online coaching training, 6) an evaluative form of the teaching of the online coaching training and 7) a questionnaire to measure the satisfaction among the participants of online coaching training. The data were statistically analyzed by using frequency, percentage, average mean and standard deviation. The results revealed as follows: 1)The overall quality of the training activities evaluated by the experts in 3 was at the good level. 2)The academic achievement of the online training using the coaching training of the two tests was different. The Post-test score was higher than the Pre-test score. 3)The ability to design the online coaching training was at the good level (89.17 percent). 4)The satisfaction toward of the participants of the online coaching training was at the great level.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อพัฒนาการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ 2)เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ 3)เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ 4)เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ นักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 รายวิชา 468566 การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนอีเลิร์นนิง จำนวน 8 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1)แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ 2)แผนการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ 3)กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ 4)แบบประเมินคุณภาพกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงาน 5)แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์การฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงาน 6) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ 7)แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1)คุณภาพกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ พบว่า การประเมินคุณภาพกิจกรรม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2)ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงาน พบว่า คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยผลคะแนนหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนการฝึกอบรม 3) ความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์แบบสอนงาน พบว่า ผลการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์ของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม อยู่ในระดับดี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.17 4) ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมออนไลน์แบบสอนงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนออนไลน์  อยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3272