http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3274
Title: | The Development of Blended Instructional Model in Art Education Based on Design Thinking and Practical Art Learning Integrated with Cognitive Tools to Enhance Creative Thinking and Artworks of High School Students การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน วิชาศิลปศึกษาตามแนวทางการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเรียนศิลปะปฏิบัติ ที่บูรณาการเครื่องมือทางปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการสร้างผลงานศิลปะของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | Nattawan CHALERMSUK ณัฐวรรณ เฉลิมสุข Anirut SATIMAN อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน/การคิดเชิงออกแบบ/เครื่องมือทางปัญญา/ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ BLENDED INSTRUCTIONAL / COGNITIVE TOOLS / CREATIVE ART PRODUCTION ABILITY |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aims to create a model, study the model result and certify the blended instructional model with designed thinking methods and practical arts learning integrated cognitive tools via cloud computing to develop creative art production ability of high school students. Sample groups in this research were a class of 38 high school students learning Visual Arts in the second semester of the 2019 academic year (2562 BE) through purposive sampling. The research tools are questionnaires, interview forms, learning management patterns, online classrooms, evaluation forms of creative works and questionnaires from the students who learned within this model, quantitative analysis with descriptive statistic and t-test dependent analysis and qualitative content analysis.
The research result found that:
1. The blended instructional model with designed thinking methods and practical arts learning integrated cognitive tools via cloud computing to develop creative art production ability of high school students was composed of 1) blended arts learning activities, 2) learning sources, 3) communication/interaction to learning, 4) learning and teaching management and 5) learning evaluation. Also, there were six steps of learning and teaching activities which are creating inspiration and knowledge acquisition, knowledge collection and access, thought-provoking and knowledge expansion, building up creative works, adapting and developing works and criticism and evaluation.
2. Experimental results of the blended instructional model with designed thinking methods and practical arts learning integrated cognitive tools via cloud computing to develop creative art production ability of high school students showed that 1) after learning through the blended instructional model with designed thinking methods and practical arts learning integrated cognitive tools via cloud computing, high school students had average score significantly higher than previously at the statistical level of .05 and 2) Artworks of students had creativity score above the specified standard with an average value in the high level.
3. Evaluation result was certified by experts with an appropriate quality level which can be applied. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบ การเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาแบบผสมผสานตามแนวทางการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเรียนศิลปะปฏิบัติที่บูรณาการเครื่องมือทางปัญญาผ่านคลาว์คอมพิวติ้ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิต ที่เรียนวิชาศิลปะ (ทัศนศิลป์) ภาคการเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน รวมทั้งหมด 38 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ ห้องเรียนออนไลน์ แบบประเมินผลงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติบรรยายและวิเคราะห์ t-test dependent การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพดำเนินการด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาแบบผสมผสานตามแนวทางการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเรียนศิลปะปฏิบัติ ที่บูรณาการเครื่องมือทางปัญญาผ่านคลาว์คอมพิวติ้ง เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการสร้างผลงานศิลปะอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ 1. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ศิลปะแบบผสมผสาน 2. แหล่งเรียนรู้ 3. การติดต่อสื่อสาร/การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียน 4. การบริหารจัดการเรียนการสอน และ 5. การประเมินผลการเรียน และมีขั้นตอนกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจและแสวงหาความรู้ ขั้นที่ 2 การรวบรวมและเข้าถึงความรู้ ขั้นที่ 3 การกระตุ้นความคิดขยายความรู้ ขั้นที่ 4 การริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ขั้นที่ 5 พัฒนาประยุกต์ผลงาน และขั้นที่ 6 วิพากษ์วิจารณ์-ประเมินผล 2. ผลการทดลองรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาแบบผสมผสานตามแนวทางการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเรียนศิลปะปฏิบัติที่บูรณาการเครื่องมือทางปัญญาผ่านคลาว์คอมพิวติ้ง เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการสร้างผลงานศิลปะอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีคะแนนหลังจากเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาแบบผสมผสานตามแนวทางการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเรียนศิลปะปฏิบัติที่บูรณาการเครื่องมือทางปัญญาผ่านคลาว์คอมพิวติ้ง มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลงานศิลปะของนักเรียนมีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผลการประเมินรับรองรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีระดับคุณภาพเหมาะสมสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3274 |