http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3278
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF READING AND SPELLING ABILITY OF PRATHOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS TAUGHT BY HUNTER 'S TEACHING MODEL AND EXERCISES การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของฮันเตอร์ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ |
Authors: | Pimonporn PHONGPRASERT พิมลพร พงษ์ประเสริฐ Atikamas Makjui อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | : การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของฮันเตอร์ แบบฝึกทักษะ ความสามารถด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำ HUNTER 'S TEACHING MODEL EXERCISES READING AND SPELLING ABILITY |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the reading and spelling abilling ability of pratomsuksa 1 students taught by Hunter’ s teaching model and exercises and 2) to study about students’ s opinions that were taught by Hunter’ s teaching model and exercises. The sample of this research consisted of 20 students in pratomsuksa 1 at Watbangnangboon School, Amphoe Mueang, Pathumthani Province in the academic year 2020. The instruments used for this study included 1) lesson plans that according to Hunter ’s teaching model and exercises 2) exercises for reading and spelling ability 3) Test for reading and spelling ability and 4) questionnaires about students’ opinions in learning that taught by Hunter ’s teaching model and exercises. The research design was the one group pretest - posttest design. The data were analyzed by mean (X) , standard deviation (S.D) and t-test dependent.
The results of the research found that:
1. The pretest – posttest achievements of the pratomsuksa 1 students in reading and spelling ability taught by Hunter’s teaching model and exercises after teaching by synectics approach were significantly higher than before teaching in 0.01 level.
2. The opinions of students about reading and spelling ability taught by Hunter’s teaching model and exercises were strongly agree. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของฮันเตอร์ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของฮันเตอร์ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1/2 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดบางนางบุญ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 20 คนที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โดยมาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของฮันเตอร์ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ 2) แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำและการเขียนสะกดคำ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของฮันเตอร์ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ รูปแบบที่ใช้ในการทดลองแบบกลุ่มทดลองหนึ่งกลุ่มมีการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และค่าสถิติทดสอบที แบบไม่อิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Samples t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของของฮันเตอร์ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบของฮันเตอร์ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ โดยภาพรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3278 |