Title: Moral Principles and Ethical Development for high school studentsin Suphanburi : Needs  Assessment
การศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี : การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น
Authors: Kamonthip JAISADJA
กมลทิพย์ ใจสัจจะ
PITAK SUPANNOPAPH
พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: บทคัดย่อไทย
abstract
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: 59264303 : Educational Research Methodology Plan A Type A2 Master's Degree Keywords : moral, ethical development, needs assessment MISS. Kamonthip Jaisatja : Moral Principles and Ethical Development for high school students in Suphanburi : Needs  assessment. 200 pp. Thesis Advisor: Dr.PITAK SUPHANNOPAP This research was to study the moral and ethical development guidelines of high school students in Suphanburi Province: Needs Assessment. Objective: 1) To study the needs of moral and ethical development of high school students in Suphanburi Province 2) To analyze the reasons for the moral and moral needs of high school students in Suphanburi Province. 3) To study the moral and ethical development guidelines of high school students in Suphanburi Province. The sample consisted of high school students studying in Suphanburi school year 2018 from 32 schools. A total of 500 students by simple random sampling method and key data providers in the collection of analytical data. The quality of moral and ethical development approaches includes school administrators, teachers, monks, parents, and local leaders; a total of 9 samples were studied. The tools used in the quantitative research is Necessity Questionnaire and qualitative research include a form of focus group discussion. The statistics used in the research were: Basic statistics Necessary Demand Index (PNIModified) and Matrix Analysis Value. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Needs Assessment Results by the overall PNIModified Index Analysis in accordance with The student's assessment was 0.15 when considered individually. For perseverance, the PNIModified index was 0.21, followed by the consciousness of 0.18, and finally, the discipline of 0.11.  2. The result of the cause analysis showed that in part 2 is moral and ethical development at the level Considering the smaller schools, almost all areas were in part 2, namely the development of morality and ethics at a good level. There was a number of questions, namely item 7, diligence It was found that there were 2 questions, 2 and 5, and the discipline. It was found that there were 1 questionnaire, namely item 5, in part 3, which had the results of moral and ethical development that needed to be improved. For medium schools, it was found that the five aspects of moral and ethical needs were in part 2, namely development of morality and ethics at a good level. Diligence, was found that there were 2 questions, namely, No. 5 and No. 6, in Part 3. There were results for moral and ethical development that needed to be improved. In large schools there is the need for morality and ethics in all 5 areas was in part 2, namely development of morality and ethics at a good level. 3. The results of the study of the moral and ethical development of high school students in the educational institutes of Suphanburi Province found that the teaching and learning Encourage students to practice activities related to morality, ethics and integrated teaching and learning management. As for organizing student activities such as the Buddhist school project Moral School Project The Five Precepts School Project, Buddhabut Camp Project School Bank Program And the environment in educational institutions Should promote the setting of the environment to be natural As well as the organization of supervision signs Proverbs and aphorisms Department of Education Foundation                     Graduate School, Silpakorn University Student’s signature…………………………………                                    Academic Year 2020 Thesis Advisors’ signature 1. ………….………….... 2. …………….….....…...
59264303 : วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยทางการศึกษา แผน ก แบบ ก 2 ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต คำสำคัญ : การพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม , การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น นางสาว กมลทิพย์ ใจสัจจะ : การศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี : การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์ : อาจารย์ ดร. พิทักษ์  สุพรรโณภาพ. 200 หน้า   การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี : การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการจำเป็นด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในสถานศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวนโรงเรียน 32 แห่ง จำนวนนักเรียนทั้งสิ้น 500 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการเก็บรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมได้แก่ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน พระภิกษุ ตัวแทนผู้ปกครอง ผู้นำท้องถิ่นและศึกษานิเทศก์ รวมจำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็น การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพได้แก่ การวิจัยเป็นแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Discussion) สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น(PNIModified) และค่าการวิเคราะห์เมทริกซ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนี PNIModified ในภาพรวมตามการประเมินของ นักเรียน มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.15 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ด้านความขยันหมั่นเพียร มีค่าดัชนี PNIModified เท่ากับ 0.21  รองลงมา คือ ด้านความมีสติสัมปชัญญะ เท่ากับ 0.18 และสุดท้าย คือ ด้านความมีวินัย เท่ากับ 0.11 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุพบว่า อยู่ในส่วนที่ 2 คือ การพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก พบว่า เกือบทุกด้าน อยู่ในส่วนที่ 2 คือ การพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับดี แต่ด้านความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต พบว่ามีข้อคำถามจำนวน 1 ข้อ ได้แก่ ข้อ 7 ด้านความขยันหมั่นเพียร พบว่ามีข้อคำถามจำนวน 2 ข้อ ได้แก่ ข้อ 2 และข้อ 5 และด้านความมีวินัย พบว่ามีข้อคำถามจำนวน 1 ข้อ ได้แก่ ข้อ 5 อยู่ในส่วนที่ 3 มีผลการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมที่ต้องปรับปรุง ส่วนโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง พบว่า ความต้องการจำเป็นด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมทั้ง 5 ด้าน อยู่ในส่วนที่ 2 คือ การพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับดี แต่ด้านความขยันหมั่นเพียร พบว่ามีข้อคำถามจำนวน 2 ข้อ ได้แก่ ข้อ 5 และ ข้อ 6 อยู่ในส่วนที่ 3 มีผลการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมที่ต้องปรับปรุง และโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ พบว่า ความต้องการจำเป็นด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมทั้ง 5 ด้าน อยู่ในส่วนที่ 2 คือ การพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับดี 3. ผลการศึกษาการศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม พบว่า ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณธรรมจริยธรรมและการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการหลักไตรสิกขา ส่วนด้านการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน เช่น โครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ โครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรม โครงการค่ายพุทธบุตร เป็นต้น และด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในสถานศึกษา ควรส่งเสริมให้จัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เป็นธรรมชาติ มีการจัดป้ายนิเทศ สุภาษิตและคำพังเพย ภาควิชาพื้นฐานทางการศึกษา                                  บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ลายมือชื่อนักศึกษา .......................................                                  ปีการศึกษา 2563 ลายมือชื่ออาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์ 1. ................................ 2.....................................
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3281