http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3283
Title: | Developing Indicators of Happiness in Learning Social Studies of Senior High School Students การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสุขในการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | Chadayu BUTRSRI ชฎายุ บุตรศรี Yuwaree YANPRECHASET ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ความสุขในการเรียน วิชาสังคมศึกษา การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ learning happiness social study courses indicator development |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to 1) develop happiness indicators in studying social study courses of senior high school students; and 2) analyze happiness indicators constituents in studying social study courses of senior high school students. Mix-methods were applied. Key Informants were 10 social study teaching experts by purposive sampling; meanwhile, The sample consists of 728 senior high school students of The Secondary Education Service Area Office 4 by multi-stage sampling. Interview forms and happiness measurement forms were research tools for data collection. Data analysis were content analysis; descriptive statistics; and exploratory factor analysis.
The research results revealed that.
1. The result develop of happiness indicators in studying social study courses of senior high school students were found that with 64 indicators.
2. The results of the factor analysis happiness in studying social study courses of senior high school students were found that had 5 factors. Factor number 1 surrounding knowledge link with 20 indicators; factor number 2 learning achievement with 15 indicators; factor number 3 life skills and opinion respect with 12 indicators; factor number 4diverse learning activities with 8 indicators; as well as factor number 5 learning safety with 9 indicators were found. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสุขในการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และเพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของตัวบ่งชี้ความสุขในการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (mixed-methods) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านการสอนสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 10 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จำนวน 728 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบวัดความสุขในการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) การใช้สถิติบรรยาย (Descriptive Statistic) และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสุขในการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่ามีจำนวน 64 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบความสุขในการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่ามีจำนวน 5 องค์ประกอบ ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ด้านการเชื่อมโยงการเรียนรู้ที่ใกล้ตัว จำนวน 20 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ด้านความสำเร็จในการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ด้านทักษะการใช้ชีวิตและการเคารพความคิด จำนวน 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย จำนวน 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ และองค์ประกอบที่ 5 ด้านบรรยากาศความปลอดภัยในการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3283 |