http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3284| Title: | Development of the STEM Education Characteristic Indicator’s teacher in the 21st Century การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะของครูสอนสะเต็มศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 |
| Authors: | Thitaphorn CHAOHUAYMAK ฐิตาภรณ์ ชาวห้วยหมาก PITAK SUPANNOPAPH พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ คุณลักษณะครูผู้สอน สะเต็มศึกษา development of indicators teachers’ characteristics stem education |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to 1) develop teachers’ characteristic indicators in STEM education in the 21st century, and 2) examine the consistency with empirical data of the model determining characteristics of STEM education teachers in the 21st century. The major informants consisting of 6 experts were selected using purposive sampling. With regards to the sample group of this study, 1600 teachers, who joined distance integrated STEM education training program provided by the Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology (IPST), were also selected as participants using Multi-Stage Random Sampling
The research instruments were a 5 rating scale questionnaire titled ‘Development of STEM Education Teachers’ Characteristic Indicators in the 21st century’ and a in depth interview semi structured. The data analysis methods which are content analysis, descriptive statistic, exploratory factor analysis (EFA) and confirmatory factor analysis (CFA).
The findings of this study are as follows.
1. The results of the development of indicators of teacher characteristics in STEM education in the 21st century clearly demonstrated 40 variables with 4 factor consisting of the following: 1) organization of integrated learning activities, 2) life skills, 3) innovation and technology learning and using skills and 4) lifelong learning skills.
2. According to the results of confirmatory factor analysis concerning the characteristic model of STEM education teachers in the 21st century, it was found that this model was seamlessly consistent with the empirical data with the following results which are Chi-square= 521.23, df= 471.00, P= 0.06, GFI= 0.97, AGFI= 0.95, SRMR= 0.03 and RMSEA= 0.01. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะของครูสอนสะเต็มศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 2. เพื่อทดสอบความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ของโมเดลการวัดคุณลักษณะของครูสอนสะเต็มศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ประกอบด้วยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 6 คน โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูสอนสะเต็มศึกษาที่เข้าอบรมครูด้วยระบบทางไกล โครงการบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา (สสวท.) ปี 2561 จำนวน 1,600 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (In Depth Interview Semi Structured) 2) แบบสอบถามการวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะของครูสอนสะเต็มศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) การใช้สถิติบรรยาย (Descriptive Statistic) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะของครูสอนสะเต็มศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีจำนวนตัวบ่งชี้ที่ชัดเจน 40 ตัวบ่งชี้ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เชิงบูรณาการ 2) ทักษะชีวิต 3) ทักษะการเรียนรู้ การใช้นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี และ 4) ทักษณะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของโมเดลคุณลักษณะของครูสอนสะเต็มศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่าโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีค่า Chi-square= 521.23, df= 471.00, P= 0.06, GFI= 0.97, AGFI= 0.95, SRMR= 0.03 และ RMSEA= 0.01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3284 |