http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3286
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sutinan POOLSOMBUT | en |
dc.contributor | สุธินันท์ พูลสมบัติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the basic education of home school in provincial education agency and, 2) the confirmation result of the basic education of home school in provincial education agency. The research samples were 66 provincial education agencies. The 4 respondents in each provincial education agency were as follow; a director of Education Development Group under the Provincial Education Office, a director of Promotion Education Group under the Primary Education Service Area Office, a supervisor under the Secondary Education Service Area Office and a home school manager, in totally of 264. The research instruments were a semi-structured interview, an opinionnaire and a confirmatory questionnaire for basic education of home school in provincial education agency. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) There were 8 factors for basic education of home school in provincial education agency; (1) Learning Organization, (2) Assignment of responsibility, (3) Direction, (4) Participation Support, (5) Network, (6) Enhancing Learning Process, (7) Supervision and Monitoring, and (8) Public Relations. 2) The basic education of home school in provincial education agency were verified with accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยครอบครัวของหน่วยงานทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด และ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบ การจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัวของหน่วยงานทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ของการวิจัย คือ หน่วยงานทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด จำนวน 66 หน่วย กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูล หน่วยละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มพัฒนาการศึกษา สำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ผู้อำนวยการ กลุ่มส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา และผู้จัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัว รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 264 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และ แบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัวของหน่วยงาน ทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัวของหน่วยงานทางการศึกษา ระดับจังหวัด ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การสร้างองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ (2) การกำหนด หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ (3) การอำนวยการ (4) การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม (5) การสร้างเครือข่าย (6) การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ (7) การนิเทศและติดตาม และ (8) การประชาสัมพันธ์ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัวของหน่วยงาน ทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้และความเป็นประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัว | th |
dc.subject | หน่วยงานทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด | th |
dc.subject | BASIC EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION OF HOME SCHOOL | en |
dc.subject | THE PROVINCIAL EDUCATION AGENCY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | BASIC EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION OF HOME SCHOOL IN PROVINCIAL EDUCATION AGENCY | en |
dc.title | การจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยครอบครัวของหน่วยงานทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |