http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3290
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kulakarn SUWANRAK | en |
dc.contributor | กุลกาญจน์ สุวรรณรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The research aimed to 1) develop the online professional learning community model to enhance learning management ability of student teachers with design thinking process for fostering creative innovation ability of elementary school students and 2) study an effectiveness of the online professional learning community model, for instance, 2.1) ) the effectiveness in terms of the ability to manage learning through a design thinking process, (1) the knowledge of learning management (2) the ability to design learning management, (3) the ability to manage learning; 2.2) the opinions of members obtaining a learning exchange through an online professional learning community, and 2.3) The creativity innovation ability of elementary school students. The sample groups used in the research consisted of 4 student teachers, 78 elementary school students, 4 mentor teachers and 1 expert. A duration in second semester of 2020 academic year. The instruments used for data collection included 1) an online professional learning community model, 2) test questions on knowledge and understanding, 3) an evaluation form on the design of learning management, 4) evaluation form of ability to design learning management, 5) a questionnaire on opinions of members obtaining a learning exchange and 6) an appraisal form of creativity innovation ability of elementary school students. included such basic statistics as mean, standard deviation, t-test (dependent) and one-way repeated measures ANOVA and content analysis. The research findings were as follows. 1. The developed online professional learning community model consists of five components: 1) The principles based on the professional learning community concept composed of five elements such as 1.1) Shared Vision, 1.2) Collaborative Teamwork, 1.3) Learning And Professional Development, 1.4) Collective Inquiry and 1.5) Supportive Technology; 2) The objectives were enhance learning management ability of student teachers with design thinking process and study creativity innovation ability of elementary school students. 3) The Process of an online professional learning community model consisted of 4 steps, 3.1) analyze, 3.2) plan, 3.3) Implement and 3.4) reflect 4) The measurement and evaluations were 4.1) evaluation of ability to management through the design thinking process of student teachers in terms of their knowledge and understanding, ability to design learning management and ability to manage learning through the design thinking process. and 5) The conditions for implementing the teaching model were 5.1) the use of online media for a learning exchange within a professional learning community, and 5.2) collaborations of community members. 2. The effectiveness of online professional learning community model found that 2.1) the effectiveness in the ability to manage learning through a design thinking process, (1) knowledge and understanding of learning management through a design thinking process, after obtaining a learning exchange, was statistically significantly, at .05, higher than that prior to getting a learning exchange through a professional learning community, (2) The ability to design learning management through a design thinking process was at a high level while deriving a learning exchange, and (3) The ability to manage learning through a design thinking process was at the highest level while receiving a learning exchange; 2.2)The opinions of members obtaining a learning exchange through an online professional learning community were at the highest level, and 2.3) The creativity innovation ability of elementary school students was at the highest level while earning a learning exchange. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริม การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์ ได้แก่ 2.1) ด้านความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ (1) ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) ด้านความสามารถในการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ (3) ด้านความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2.2) ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกที่ได้รับการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ด้วยชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์ และ 2.3) ความสามารถการสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (R&D) กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู จำนวน 4 คน นักเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 78 คน ครูพี่เลี้ยง จำนวน 4 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 1 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) รูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์ 2) แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ 3) แบบประเมินการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบประเมินการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นสมาชิกที่ได้รับการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ 6) แบบประเมินการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบ Dependent การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (one-way repeated measures ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ โดยยึดแนวคิดชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1.1) วิสัยทัศน์ร่วม 1.2) ทีมร่วมแรงร่วมใจ 1.3) การเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ 1.4) การสืบสอบสะท้อนผล และ 1.5) เทคโนโลยีสนับสนุน 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ คือ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู และความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา 3) กระบวนการของรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 3.1) การวิเคราะห์ 3.2) การวางแผน 3.3) การนำแผนการสอนไปใช้ และ 3.4) สะท้อนคิด 4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 5) เงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบการสอนไปใช้ คือ 5.1) การใช้สื่อออนไลน์เพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และ5.2)ความร่วมมือกันของสมาชิกในชุมชน 2. ประสิทธิผลของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์ พบว่า 2.1) ด้านความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ (1) ความรู้ความเข้าใจหลังสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ด้วยชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความสามารถในการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก และ (3) ความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2.2) ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกที่ได้รับการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 2.3) ความสามารถการสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ | th |
dc.subject | การสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม | th |
dc.subject | ONLINE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY | en |
dc.subject | DESIGN THINKING | en |
dc.subject | CREATIVITY INNOVATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY MODEL TO ENHANCE LEARNING MANAGEMENT ABILITY OF STUDENT TEACHERS WITH DESIGN THINKING PROCESS FOR FOSTERING CREATIVE INNOVATION ABILITY OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |