http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3296| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF WORD SPELLING COMPETENCY IN THAI LANGUAGE AND LEARNING RETENTION OF PRATHOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS BY USING BRAIN-TARGETED TEACHING MODEL การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทยและความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนเบรนทาร์เก็ต |
| Authors: | Suwanna ONBAO สุวรรณา อ่อนเบา Pinpon Kongwijit พิณพนธ์ คงวิจิตต์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ความสามารถในการสะกดคำ, การสะกดคำภาษาไทย, ความคงทนในการเรียนรู้, รูปแบบการสอนเบรนทาร์เก็ต, เบรนทาร์เก็ต WORD SPELLING COMPETENCY WORD SPELLING COMPETENCY IN THAI LANGUAGE LEARNING RETENTION BRAIN -TARGETED TEACHING MODEL BRAIN TARGETED |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research aimed to: 1) compare learning competency of word spelling in thai language of prathomsuksa 1 students before and after learning by using brain-targeted teaching model and 2) A study of learning retention of prathomsuksa 1 students after learning by using brain-targeted teaching model. The sample group consisted of 21 first grade student first room in a semester 1 academic year 2020 at klongklua school, school under the Office of Nontaburi Educational Service Area 2, province derived by simple random sampling. The research instruments were:
1) lesson plans 2) an ability test of word spelling competency in thai language and
3) an ability test of learning retention in word spelling competency in thai language. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test
The results showed that: 1) learning competency of word spelling in
Thai Language of prathomsuksa 1 students before and after learning by using brain-targeted teaching model was higher than that of before with statistical significance at .05 2) learning retention in word spelling competency in Thai Language of prathomsuksa 1 students after learning by using brain-targeted teaching model when the duration of 2 weeks was no different so students have a learning retention in word spelling competency in Thai Language. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนเบรนทาร์เก็ตก่อนและหลังการทดลองและ 2) ศึกษาความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนเบรนทาร์เก็ต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 โรงเรียนคลองเกลือ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 21 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การสะกดคำภาษาไทยที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอน เบรนทาร์เก็ต 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทย และ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความคงทนในการเรียนรู้เรื่องการสะกดคำภาษาไทย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน T-Test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนเบรนทาร์เก็ตหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในการสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนเบรนทาร์เก็ต เมื่อระยะเวลาผ่านไป 2 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน แสดงให้เห็นว่านักเรียนมีความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3296 |