http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3304
Title: | GUIDELINES ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR IN THE TAWARAVADEE CONSOLIDATION UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SUPHANBURI แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตทวารวดี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี |
Authors: | Jetsada CHAWANAPAISARN เจษฎา ชวนะไพศาล Vorakarn Suksodkitw วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยี ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยี GUIDELINES ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find 1) The Technology leadership of school administrators in The Tawaravadee Consolidation Under The Secondary Education Service Area Office Suphanburi 2) Technology leadership development guidelines of school administrators in The Tawaravadee Consolidation Under The Secondary Education Service Area Office Suphanburi. The research samples were administrators and teachers in The Tawaravadee Consolidation, the total of 214 persons. The instruments were a questionnaire and structured interview regarding technology leadership of school administrators in The Tawaravadee Consolidation Under The Secondary Education Service Area Office Suphanburi. The statistics used to analyzed the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The results of this research were as follow :
1. The Technology leadership of school administrators in The Tawaravadee Consolidation is in a high level. Once considered separately, each area is in a high level. The arithmetic mean results, ranked condescending are as follows: Visionary Leadership, Digital Citizenship, Excellence in Professional Practice, Systemic Improvement, and Digital-Age Learning Culture.
2. Technology leadership development guidelines of school administrators in The Tawaravadee Consolidation are : 1) Visionary Leadership, Administrators should be able to take the initiative and lead the technology to inspire people to use technology, to plan a technology-related strategy, and to change the vision of school administration in the digital age. 2) Digital-Age Learning Culture, Administrators should direct the teacher's policy to use digital technology to manage teaching and other activities. 3) Excellence in Professional Practice, Administrators should attend training exchange effective management guidelines with technology, focusing on teachers sharing technology. 4) Systemic Improvement, Administrators should plan the use of educational technology, provide personnel for the development of the technology. 5) Digital Citizenship, Administrators should be responsible for the safe use of technology and should act as a good example of the use of technology. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตทวารวดี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตทวารวดี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในสถานศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตทวารวดี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 214 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตทวารวดี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การเป็นผู้นำด้านวิสัยทัศน์ การเป็นพลเมืองในยุคดิจิทัล ความเป็นเลิศในการปฏิบัติอย่างมืออาชีพ การปรับปรุงอย่างเป็นระบบ และการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้ในยุคดิจิทัล ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตทวารวดี พบว่า 1) ด้านการเป็นผู้นำด้านวิสัยทัศน์ ผู้บริหารควรมีสมรรถนะและเป็นผู้นำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ กระตุ้นให้บุคลากรใช้เทคโนโลยี ควรจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ที่มีการเชื่อมโยงเทคโนโลยี และปรับเปลี่ยนวิสัยทัศน์การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล 2) ด้านการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้ในยุคดิจิทัล ผู้บริหารควรกำหนดนโยบายให้ครูได้ใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลจนเป็นปกติในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและปฏิบัติงานอื่น 3) ด้านความเป็นเลิศในการปฏิบัติอย่างมืออาชีพ ผู้บริหารควรอบรม แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แนวทางการบริหารที่มีประสิทธิภาพด้วยการใช้เทคโนโลยี มุ่งเน้นให้ครูใช้เทคโนโลยีในการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน 4) ด้านการปรับปรุงอย่างเป็นระบบ ผู้บริหารควรวางแผนการใช้เทคโนโลยีของสถานศึกษา จัดหาบุคลากรดูแลรักษาพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยี 5) ด้านการเป็นพลเมืองในยุคดิจิทัล ผู้บริหารควรกำหนดนโยบายการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่ปลอดภัย ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการใช้เทคโนโลยี |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3304 |