Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE WRITING ABILITYFOR NINTH GRADE STUDENTSBY USING LOCAL RESOURCE-BASED LEARNING A CASE STUDY OF DONCHEDEE SUPHANBURI
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน กรณีศึกษาดอนเจดีย์ สุพรรณบุรี
Authors: Jurairat UMPUTSA
จุไรรัตน์ อ่ำพุทรา
KITTIKOM KAVEERAT
กิตติคม คาวีรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์
แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น
ดอนเจดีย์
CREATIVE WRITING
LOCAL RESOURCE
DONCHEDEE
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to 1) Develop local resource-based learning 2) Develop creative writing abilities using local resource-based learning unit for ninth grade students 3) Study the characteristics of patriotism for ninth grade students and 4) Study opinions towards learning management by using local resource-based learning unit for ninth grade students. The sample group in this research was 27 students for ninth grade at Srakrachomsophonpitthaya School, Suphanburi. The students were studying in the first semester of the 2020 academic year. Cluster sampling with the classroom as a unit was used to sample students. Every classroom has students with a mix of competencies, making the basic learning conditions of each class was no different. Research tools include 1) Local resource-based learning unit 2) Creative writing ability evaluation form 3) Characteristics of the patriotism evaluation form and 4) The questionnaire of students' opinions on the learning management using local resource-based learning unit, the case study of Don Chedi, Suphanburi. The data was analyzed for mean score and standard deviation. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The local resource-based learning can develop the creative writing abilities for ninth grade students at a high level. 2) The creative writing ability of students using local resource-based learning unit for ninth grade students was at the excellent. 3) The characteristics of patriotism for ninth grade students are at a high level. 4) The opinions towards learning management using local resource-based learning unit for ninth grade students were at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน 2) พัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 3) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะรักความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/4 โรงเรียนสระกระโจมโสภณพิทยา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 27 คน ที่ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) โดยการใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม (Sampling Unit) เนื่องจากทุกห้องเรียนมีการจัดนักเรียนคละความสามารถ ทำให้สภาพพื้นฐานทางการเรียนของนักเรียนแต่ละห้องเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) หน่วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 3) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะรักความเป็นไทย และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน กรณีศึกษาดอนเจดีย์ สุพรรณบุรี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานที่พัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3. คุณลักษณะรักความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3308