Title: THE EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION PROCESS IN BANGPAE SCHOOL CLUSTER 2 UNDER THE RATCHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายบางแพ 2สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2
Authors: Waradanoo NOOTONG
วรดนู หนูทอง
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา
THE EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION PROCESS
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to find: 1) the educational supervision process in Bangpae School cluster 2 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and 2) the development of the educational supervision process in Bangpae School cluster 2 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The population comprised school of director, and head, academics affairs teachers in Bangpae School cluster 2 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, with a total of 23 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire on the educational supervision process of Harris ’s concepts and focus group discussion. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follow: 1. The educational supervision process in Bangpae School cluster 2 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, as a whole and as an individual were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean: coordinating, directing, prioritizing, designing, allocating resources, and assessing. 2. The guidelines for development of educational supervision processes in Bangpae School cluster 2 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 were as follow: 1. It should set the performant criteria and evaluate performance, 2. It should prioritizing problem in school, 3. It should apply supervision principle in school, 4. it should survey of need assessment of the teachers, 5. It should give and opportunities for teachers to solve the problem.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายบางแพ 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 2) แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายบางแพ 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และหัวหน้างานวิชาการ รวมทั้งสิ้น 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการนิเทศตามแนวคิดของแฮริส (Harris) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการนิเทศของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายบางแพ 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการอำนวยการ ด้านการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของงาน ด้านการออกแบบวิธีการทำงาน ด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากร และด้านการประเมินสภาพงาน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายบางแพ 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 1. ควรกำหนดเกณฑ์การปฏิบัติงานและนำผลการประเมินเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ 2. ควรมีการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา 3. ควรนำทฤษฎีความรู้ต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนิเทศการศึกษามาประยุกต์ใช้ 4. ควรมีการสำรวจความต้องการของครูเพื่อวางแผนการดำเนินงาน 5) ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ทุกคนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการหาแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3312