Title: Changes and Factors related to aquaculture in mangrove forest areas : A Case study of Khlong Kone , Samut Songkhram Province
การเปลี่ยนแปลงและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ในพื้นที่ป่าชายเลน กรณีศึกษาคลองโคน จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
Authors: Watwimol PASOEDWARAKUN
วัชร์วิมล ประเสริฐวรากุล
Kanokporn Swangjang
กนกพร สว่างแจ้ง
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: การเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ
ป่าชายเลน
คุณสมบัติดิน
สมุทรสงคราม
Aquaculture
Mangrove
Soil Properties
Samut Songkram
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The aim of study was to investigate the change of aquaculture areas their characteristics  together with the impacts on mangrove forest areas. The study was undertaken at Khlong Khon Subdistrict, Mueang District, Samut Songkhram Province. Three types of aquaculture farms include of natural shrimp ponds, semi-developed shrimp ponds and mix ponds of ponds such as cockles (Anadara granosa), blue crabs (Portunus armatus) etc. Study of changes in aquaculture areas from satellite images. Questionnaire interviews to the owners of aquaculture farms and soils sampling and analysis were conducted. Including analyzing the relationship between aquaculture process and soil properties. Satellite images show for that the aquaculture area has increased from 1997 to 2017. The main types of aquaculture farms were white shrimp (Litopenaeus vannamei), blue crabs (Portunus armatus), sea crabs (Scylla serrata), cockles (Anadara granosa), snapper (Lates calcarifer) and nuanchan fish (Cirrhinus microlepis). Pond duration were between 21-40 years, with the areas ranging from 10 to more than 100 rais. The process of farming methods was different depending on pond types. The main wastes were water, food waste and animal manure which released directly into the mangrove forest. Soil properties of three aquacultures were pH (7.62±0.06, 7.65±0.01, 7.71±0.08) bulk density (0.98±0.02, 0.91±0.04, 0.93±0.05) g/cm3 and SOC (2.70±0.20, 2.94±0.17, 3.10±0.44). SOC of natural shrimp ponds and semi-developed shrimp pond were not significant different whereas the highest of SOC was found for mix ponds with statistical significance (p<0.05). The results of the analysis of the relationship between the culture process and the soil properties showed that the feeding had an effect on pH and soil density of semi-developed shrimp ponds and mixed ponds.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ และลักษณะการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ และผลกระทบที่เกิดในพื้นที่ป่าชายเลน กรณีศึกษาดำเนินการที่ตำบลคลองโคน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม พื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ บ่อกุ้งธรรมชาติ บ่อกุ้งกึ่งพัฒนา และบ่อผสม เช่น หอยแครง (Anadara granosa) ปูม้า (Portunus armatus) เป็นต้น การศึกษาประกอบด้วยการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำจากภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ และเก็บตัวอย่างดินจากพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำทั้ง 3 ประเภท และดินพื้นที่ป่าชายเลน รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์กระบวนการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำกับคุณสมบัติดิน ภาพถ่ายดาวเทียมระหว่างปี 2540 – 2560 แสดงให้เห็นว่าพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำเพิ่มขึ้น สัตว์น้ำที่เพาะเลี้ยง ได้แก่ กุ้งกุลาดำ (Penaeus monodon) กุ้งขาว (Litopenaeus vannamei) ปูม้า (Portunus armatus) ปูทะเล (Scylla serrata) หอยแครง (Anadara granosa) ปลากะพง (Lates calcarifer) และปลานวลจันทร์ (Cirrhinus microlepis) ระยะเวลาในการเพาะเลี้ยง 21-40 ปี ขนาดพื้นที่ 10 ไร่ - 100 ไร่ขึ้นไป กระบวนการเพาะเลี้ยงแตกต่างกันขึ้นกับประเภทบ่อ ของเสียจากกระบวนการประกอบด้วย น้ำ เศษอาหาร และมูลสัตว์ ปล่อยลงสู่ป่าชายเลนโดยตรง ในด้านคุณสมบัติดิน พบว่าความเป็นกรดด่าง (7.62±0.06, 7.65±0.01, 7.71±0.08 ) ความหนาแน่นของดิน (0.98±0.02, 0.91±0.04, 0.93±0.05) กรัม/ลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตร ปริมาณอินทรีย์คาร์บอน ร้อยละ (2.70±0.20,  2.94±0.17, 3.10±0.44) และปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุ ร้อยละ (5.16±0.42, 5.61±0.38, 5.83±0.90) โดยผลวิเคราะห์ของบ่อกุ้งธรรมชาติ และบ่อกุ้งกึ่งพัฒนา มีค่าไม่แตกต่างจากคุณสมบัติดินพื้นที่ป่าชายเลน ขณะที่บ่อผสม มีค่าอินทรีย์คาร์บอนสูงกว่าบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงประเภทอื่น รวมทั้งพื้นที่ป่าชายเลนเดิม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกระบวนการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำต่อคุณสมบัติของดิน พบว่า การให้อาหารมีผลต่อความเป็นกรดเป็นด่าง และความหนาแน่นของดินบ่อกุ้งกึ่งพัฒนา และบ่อผสม
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3320