http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3329| Title: | The Extraction of Beautiful Sound Patterns from Sunthorn Phu's Poem using Machine Learning Technique and Visualization ต้นแบบการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะเสียงสัมผัสที่ไพเราะในกลอนสุนทรภู่ ด้วยเทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องและการแสดงผลด้วยภาพ |
| Authors: | Pattarakorn SUKSANGUAN ภัทรกร สุขสงวน sajjaporn waijanya สัจจาภรณ์ ไวจรรยา Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบเสียง กฎ กลอนสุภาพ สุนทรภู่ Sound Pattern Rule Base Apriori Algorithm Klon-Suphap Sunthorn Phu |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The melodious poems have been written from the distinctive features of poetry or based on the typical style of each country. Especially, Thai poems which composed by the use of specific forming, such as Internal Rhyme to develop melodiousness. The most attractive and well-known poems composed by a genius Thai poet named Sunthorn Phu. He is a role model for Thai poets. He was honored by UNESCO as the world’s great poet and the best role model in poetry works. In this article, we proposed the extraction of 15,796 sentences (Waks) of the beautiful sound patterns of Phra Aphai Mani’s tales by machine learning technology in conjunction with the rules of internal rhyme in Klon-Suphap by using the Apriori Algorithm. The extraction of vowel rhymes separated by a group of Wak including 1) Poem Wak No. 1, 2) Poem Wak No. 2, 3) Poem Wak No. 3, and 4) Poem Wak No. 4. In this article “Wak” means sentence. The created tool can extract the internal rhyme patterns and the 25 popular pattern vowels. The popular pattern is to illustrate the melodiousness of the poem and to set up a standard of how to melodiously compose a poem. Then, the evaluation of the experiments was done by using 144 waks selected from the extraction of the beautiful patterns and evaluated by the consistency score from 3 experts. The average score resulted in 95.30%. Improve the prototype algorithm to the extraction of consonant rhymes pattern of Sunthorn Phu. The created tool can extract the 17 popular pattern consonants. บทกลอนของแต่ละชนชาติมีลักษณะเด่นที่แสดงถึงความไพเราะต่างกัน บทกลอนของไทย ลักษณะเด่นที่บ่งบอกความไพเราะคือเสียงสัมผัสใน กวีที่ประพันธ์บทกลอนโดยใช้สัมผัสในที่แพรวพราวจึงเรียกได้ว่าเป็นกวีที่มีความเป็นอัจฉริยะและเป็นต้นแบบ สุนทรภู่กวีเอกของโลกที่ได้รับการยกย่องจากยูเนสโกนับเป็นกวีที่เป็นต้นแบบการประพันธ์กลอนสุภาพที่ไพเราะ บทความนี้นําเสนอการสกัดรูปแบบเสียงที่ไพเราะจากกลอนพระอภัยมณีของสุนทรภู่ จำนวน 15,796 วรรค ด้วยการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง ร่วมกับกฎสัมผัสในของกลอนสุภาพ โดยใช้อัลกอริทึม Apriori สกัดเสียงสัมผัสสระ แยกตามกลุ่มวรรคกลุ่มที่ 1) วรรคสลับ กลุ่มที่ 2) วรรครับ กลุ่มที่ 3) วรรครอง กลุ่มที่ 4) วรรคส่ง เครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถสกัดรูปแบบสัมผัสในได้และสกัดเสียงสัมผัสสระนิยมได้ 25 เสียง จากนั้นใช้รูปแบบที่สกัดได้ เลือกกลอนจำนวน 144 วรรค เพื่อประเมินความคิดเห็นโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องในความไพเราะของกลอนที่สกัดจากเครื่องมือ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.30% และปรับปรุงให้อัลกอริทึมตัวต้นแบบสามารถสกัดเสียงสัมผัสพยัญชนะตามรูปแบบของสุนทรภู่ได้ด้วย เครื่องมือสามารถสกัดเสียงสัมผัสพยัญชนะนิยมได้ 17 เสียง |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3329 |