http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3332
Title: | A STUDY ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN MATHEMATICS BY USING TEAM GAME TOURNAMENT TECHNIQUE (TGT) FOR INTEGER OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS, BANNONGKED SCHOOL การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองเค็ด โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT |
Authors: | Adiwat RUANRUEN อดิวัฒน์ เรือนรื่น WRAKRIT SUPAPORN วรกฤษณ์ ศุภพร Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | การเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิค TGT จำนวนเต็ม ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน COOPERATIVE LEARNING BY USING TEAM GAME TOURNAMENT TECHNIQUE (TGT) INTEGER LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were: 1)to study the learning achievement in mathematics by using TGT technique for integer of matthayomsuksa 1 students, Bannongked school 2) to compare the before and after of the learning achievement in mathematics by using TGT technique for integer of matthayomsuksa 1 students, Bannongked school 3) to study the satisfaction on mathematics learning for integer of matthayomsuksa 1 by using TGT technique.
The research instruments consisted of 1) the lesson plans in mathematics by using the TGT for integer of matthayomsuksa 1 students 2) the achievement test in mathematics for integer of matthayomsuksa 1 students 3) the satisfaction survey form in mathematics by using the TGT technique for integer of matthayomsuksa 1 students. The statistical analysis employed were Mean (x̅) Standard Deviation (S), One Sample Test and Paired Sample Test.
The results of the research were as follows :
1) The mathematics learning achievement by using the Team Game Tournament technique (TGT) for the integer of matthayomsuksa 1 students, Bannongked school was developed higher than the criterion percentage of 70 at statistical significance level of 0.05.
2) The different of mathematics learning achievement before and after using the Team Game Tournament technique (TGT) for the integer of matthayomsuksa 1 students, Bannongked school had a statistically significant at level of 0.05.
3) Matthayomsuksa 1 students, Bannongked school had satisfaction at high level ( x̅ = 4.13, S.D. = 0.75) with the Team Game Tournament technique (TGT) for the integer. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองเค็ด โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองเค็ด โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองเค็ด โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบแบบเดี่ยว(One sample test) และการทดสอบแบบจับคู่(Paired sample test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองเค็ด โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองเค็ด โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT ก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองเค็ด มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ TGT อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅=4.13, S=0.75) |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3332 |