Title: พีชคณิตฐานแลตทิชแจกแจง
Other Titles: DISTRIBUTIVE LATTICE-BASED ALGEBRAS
Authors: เจริญผล, อาวีญา
Charoenpol, Aveya
Keywords: แลตทิชแจกแจง
พีชคณิตฐานแลตทิช
พีชคณิตเอกนามเชื่อมโยง
พีชคณิตลดทอนไม่ได้เชิงผลคูณย่อย
DISTRIBUTIVE LATTICE
LATTICE-BASED ALGEBRA
CONNECTED UNARY ALGEBRA
SUBDIRECTLY IRREDUCIBLE ALGEBRA
Issue Date: 2-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: พีชคณิตฐานแลตทิซแจกแจงหรือคำย่อว่าพีชคณิต-BDL เป็นพีชคณิต 〈A;F〉 ซึ่ง 〈A;∨,∧,0〉 เป็นแลตทิซแจกแจงมีขอบเขตสำหรับบางสับเซต {∨,∧,0,1} ของF พีชคณิตชนิดนี้ถูกศึกษาอย่างกว้างขวางโดยนักพีชคณิตหลายๆท่าน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งพีชคณิต-BDL ซึ่ง F∖{∨,∧,0,1} เป็นเซตโทนของฟังก์ชันซึ่งเป็นฟังก์ชันสาทิสสัณฐานคู่กันบนแลตทิซฐานของพีชคณิต-BDL นั้น ตัวอย่างเช่น พีชคณิตออกควัม พีชคณิตบูลีน พีชคณิตเดอมอร์แกน พีชคณิตสโตน และพีชคณิตคลีเน ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เรานิยามคลาสของพีชคณิต BDL ตัวใหม่ ซึ่ง F∖{∨,∧,0,1} เป็นเซตโทนของฟังก์ชันสาทิสสัณฐานบนแลตทิซฐาน 〈A;∨,∧,0〉 และเป็นฟังก์ชันเชื่อมโยง เราเรียกพีชคณิตชนิดนี้ว่า พีชคณิต-BDLC เนื่องจากผลคูณตรงไม่จำกัดครั้งของพีชคณิตเอกนามเชื่อมโยง อาจจะไม่เป็นพีชคณิตเอกนามเชื่อมโยง ดังนั้นคลาสของพีชคณิต BDLC ไม่เป็นวาไรตี เราศึกษาสมบัติเชิงโครงสร้างของพีชคณิต BDLC โดยศึกษาสมบัติทั่วไปของพีชคณิต พีชคณิตย่อย ผลคูณของพีชคณิต อิมเมจของฟังก์ชันสาทิสสัณฐานของพีชคณิต พีชคณิตเล็กสุดเฉพาะกลุ่ม และประยุกต์ผลเหล่านั้นเพื่อแสดงว่าคลาสย่อย M_n ของ M ซึ่ง λ(f) น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ n เป็นวาไรตี สำหรับทุกๆ จำนวนเต็มบวก n ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น มันสามารถถูกบรรยายโดยเอกลักษณ์ นอกจากนี้เราจำแนกพีชคณิตลดทอนไม่ได้เชิงผลคูณย่อยทั้งหมดใน M_n และแสดงว่ามันถูกก่อกำเนิดโดยพีชคณิตลดทอนไม่ได้เชิงผลคูณย่อยเพียงตัวเดียว ในส่วนสุดท้ายเราได้บรรยายแลตทิซของวาไรตีย่อยทั้งหมดของ M_n A distributive lattice-based algebra; or shortly BDL-algebra, is an algebra 〈A;F〉 whose 〈A;∨,∧,0,1〉 is a bounded distributive lattice for some {∨,∧0,1}⊆F. It is extensively studied by several algebraists. Especially, BDL-algebras whose F∖{∨,∧,0,1} is a singleton set of a dual endomorphism on its lattice-based; for instance, Ockham algebras, Boolean algebras, De Morgan algebras, Stone algebras and Kleene algebras. In this thesis, we define a new class of BDL-algebras whose F∖{∨,∧,0,1} contains only a connected endomorphism on 〈A;∨,∧,0〉. This algebra is called a BDLC-algebra. Since the infinite direct product of connected unary algebras does not need to be connected, the class M of all BDLC-algebras is not a variety. We study algebraic properties of BDLC-algebras by investigating the concept of general properties of algebras, subalgebras, product of algebras, homomorphic image of algebras, minimal algebras and apply those results to show that the subclass M_n of M whose the pre-period is less than or equal to n is a variety for all positive integers n; moreover, it can be described by identities. Besides, we characterize all subdirectly irreducible algebras in M_n and show that it is generated by a single subdirectly irreducible algebra. Finally, we describe the lattice of all subvarieties of M_n.
Description: 54305801 ; สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ -- อาวีญา เจริญผล
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/333