http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3365| Title: | Guidelines for the development of the long drum band business forsupport tourism in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province แนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจวงดนตรีกลองยาวเพื่อสนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวในเขตจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
| Authors: | Patchara WANTHONG พัชร วรรณทอง Saksit Rachruk ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาธุรกิจวงดนตรีพื้นบ้าน วงดนตรีกลองยาว DEVELOPMENT OF FOLK BAND BUSINESS LONG DRUM BAND |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | From this research, it is a mixed research study with the objective of creating a guideline for the development of long-drum band business in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The research process is divided into 3 steps: Step 1: Analysis of problems and obstacles encountered from the long-term business in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. There are 9 informants of important information. Step 2 Study the needs of tourists about the long drum band in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The sample group consisted of 400 tourists and Step 3: Guidelines for the development of long-drum band business in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The results of the study revealed that the problems, obstacles and business guidelines for the long drum band in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province were: 1) Impacts from the Covid 19 2) the control of children in the band that must be managed properly because There may be some people free. Busy, the same affects the job and 3) the uncontrollable weather affects the job. The format of long-drum band performance that is consistent with the needs of the relevant parties are: 1) The long drum band should have a performance that includes content that teaches conscience. There are cultural values and traditions. And in accordance with the various places that go to perform. 2) The uniqueness of the long drum band is fun, dancing, etc. And expectations. Demand for watching long drum band performances for tourists visiting tourist attractions in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, namely 1) there are special traditional performances or on important days such as Sarte Day of the tenth month Chakpra traditions 2) There are various styles of performances, such as joining, playing long drums, etc. 3) performers have good personality, confidence, politeness, 4) performance locations, can travel easily, and 5) working hours. Show is appropriate การวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจวงดนตรีกลองยาวเพื่อสนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยว ในเขตจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจวงดนตรีกลองยาวในเขตจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช แบ่งเป็นขั้นตอนการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบจากการดำเนินธุรกิจวงกลองยาวในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 9 ท่าน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวเกี่ยวกับวงกลองยาวในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวจำนวน 400 คน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 แนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจวงกลองยาวในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางประกอบธุรกิจวงดนตรีกลองยาวในเขตจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ได้แก่ 1) ผลกระทบที่เกิดจากโรคระบาดโควิด-19 2) การควบคุมเด็กที่อยู่ในวงที่ต้องบริหารจัดการให้ลงตัวเพราะอาจมีบางคนว่าง ไม่ว่างตรงกันก็ส่งผลกระทบต่อการรับงาน และ 3) สภาพอากาศที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ก็มีผลต่อการรับงาน รูปแบบการแสดงวงดนตรีกลองยาวที่สอดรับกับความต้องการของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ 1) วงดนตรีกลองยาวควรมีการแสดงที่สอดแทรกเนื้อหาสอนเรื่องผิดชอบชั่วดี มีคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมประเพณีต่าง ๆ และให้สอดคล้องกับสถานที่ต่าง ๆที่ไปทำการแสดง 2) ความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของวงดนตรีกลองยาว คือ สนุกสนาน รำวง เป็นต้น และความคาดหวัง ความต้องการรับชมการแสดงวงดนตรีกลองยาวสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวที่มาเยี่ยมชมสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในเขตจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ได้แก่ 1) มีการแสดงพิเศษตามประเพณีหรือในวันสำคัญต่าง ๆ เช่น วันสารทเดือนสิบ ประเพณีชักพระ 2) รูปแบบการแสดงมีความหลากหลาย เช่น การต่อตัวการคาบกลองยาว เป็นต้น 3) นักแสดงมีบุคลิกภาพที่ดี มีความมั่นใจ ความสุภาพอ่อนน้อม 4) สถานที่การแสดงสามารถเดินทางได้สะดวก และ 5) ระยะเวลาทำการแสดงมีความเหมาะสม |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3365 |