Title: The Synthesis of Percussion Pedagogy Course Content for Undergraduate Level in Thailand
การสังเคราะห์เนื้อหารายวิชาการสอนเครื่องกระทบระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในประเทศไทย
Authors: Peerakarn KHOONNANE
พีรกานต์ ขุนเณร
Pattaraporn Plitakul
ภัทรภร ผลิตากุล
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: เนื้อหารายวิชา, การสอน, เครื่องกระทบ, ปริญญาบัณฑิต
COURSE CONTENT PEDAGOGY PERCUSSION UNDERGRADATE
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research purpose was to synthesize the objective and course content of percussion pedagogy for undergraduate students in Thailand by using qualitative research methodology. The data were collected from interviews with 4 percussion specialists who hold a master degree, produced 1 creative work, 1 performance concert, or 1 academic work within 5 years, and has worked as a full – time instructor. Besides, related literature and interviews were reviewed and inductively analysed. The results showed that the objectives of the percussion pedagogy courses can be categorized into 3 groups. The first group consists of the objectives in a psychomotor domain such as acquiring percussion skills, communication skills, technology skills, and percussion teaching skills. The second group comprises of the objectives in a cognitive domain such as gaining music knowledge, financial and legal knowledge for musicians and music teachers, multimedia technology and communication knowledge, and music teaching knowledge. The last group covers the objectives in an affective domain including morality and professional ethics. The content of the percussion pedagogy courses can be divided into 3 groups: 1) percussion skills including solo performing skills, ensemble performing skills, presentation skills, performance management, technology skills, and marching band skills; 2) percussion pedagogies including music teaching, curriculum management, technology utilization, and marching band teaching; 3) life skills including basic computer skills, laws, financial management, and career preparation.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสังเคราะห์วัตถุประสงค์และเนื้อหารายวิชาการสอนเครื่องกระทบระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในประเทศไทย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเครื่องกระทบจำนวน 4 คน โดยใช้เกณฑ์ 1) จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโทเครื่องกระทบ 2) เป็นอาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตรเครื่องกระทบ และ 3) มีผลงานวิชาการหรือผลงานสร้างสรรค์ 1 ชิ้นในรอบ 5 ปี ควบคู่กับการศึกษาเอกสาร มาวิเคราะห์ในรูปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัตถุประสงค์ในกลุ่มรายวิชาการสอนเครื่องกระทบ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ วัตถุประสงค์ด้านทักษะพิสัย ประกอบไปด้วยทักษะการบรรเลงเครื่องกระทบ ทักษะการสื่อสาร ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยี และทักษะการสอนเครื่องกระทบ วัตถุประสงค์ด้านพุทธิพิสัย ประกอบไปด้วยความรู้ดนตรี ความรู้ทางการเงินและกฎหมายสำหรับนักดนตรีและครูสอนดนตรี ความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร และความรู้ด้านการสอนดนตรี และวัตถุประสงค์ด้านจิตพิสัย ประกอบไปด้วยคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู เนื้อหารายวิชาการสอนเครื่องกระทบ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มทักษะเครื่องกระทบ ประกอบไปด้วยการบรรเลงเดี่ยวเครื่องกระทบ การบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องกระทบและทักษะการนำเสนอผลงาน ทักษะการบริหารจัดการแสดงและการใช้เทคโนโลยี และการบรรเลงวงโยธวาทิต 2) กลุ่มการสอนเครื่องกระทบ ประกอบไปด้วยการสอนดนตรี การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรและการใช้เทคโนโลยี และการสอนวงโยธวาทิต 3) กลุ่มการดำเนินชีวิต ประกอบไปด้วยพื้นฐานคอมพิวเตอร์ กฎหมาย การบริหารการเงิน และการเตรียมตัวเพื่อประกอบอาชีพ
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3366