http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3371
Title: | “Timeline” The Creative Electronic House Music การสร้างสรรค์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ดนตรีเฮาส์ “Timeline” |
Authors: | Jirath PATPRADIT จิรัตน์ พัดประดิษฐ EK-KARACH CHAROENNIT เอกราช เจริญนิตย์ Silpakorn University. Music |
Keywords: | ดนตรีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แดนซ์ ดีเจ ดนตรีเฮาส์ การประพันธ์เพลง Electronic Dance Music DJ House Music Music Composition |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | “Timeline” a House Music Composition was composed with the purpose to create a composition that compose from musical style of house music, to study the Genres of House music, DJ and Composition to explore the creativity further. This composition has Inspired from DJ’s Career Storyline from Inspiration to Debut as content to decide Musical Materials and Directions which included House Music Sub-Genres such as Chicago House, Electro House, Progressive House and Complextro. In each scene of DJ Career are able to Communicate through Music Composition Techniques such Repetition, Retrograde, polyphony, Quotation and to present the Timeline of House Music and Career Timeline of person. This piece with a duration of 28 minutes and Overall Music structure consists of 5 Movements (1) Introduction (2) Practice (3) Work Scene (4) Championship (5) Finale: “Timeline” บทประพันธ์เพลง “ไทมไลน์” ประพันธ์ขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาและลักษณะของดนตรีเฮาส์ โดยผ่านการใช้เทคนิคการประพันธ์เพลงต่าง ๆ ตามเนื้อหาที่กำหนดไว้ และลักษณะดนตรีต่าง ๆ ของดนตรีเฮาส์ตั้งแต่ เฮาส์ยุคแรก, อิเล็กโทรเฮาส์, โปรแกรสซีฟเฮาส์ และ ดนตรีคอมเพล็กซ์โทรร่วมไปถึงการใช้ประเภทดนตรีเต้นรำอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประเภทอื่น ๆ ผสมกับการประพันธ์เพื่อสร้างความแตกต่าง และเล่าเรื่องราวให้เข้ากับลักษณะการจัดเพลง ในการทำงานจนไปถึงเวทีแข่งขันของดีเจ “ไทมไลน์” มีความยาวประมาณ 28 นาที โครงสร้างของบทประพันธ์แบ่งออกเป็น 5 กระบวน (1) Introduction แรงบัลดาลใจที่เริ่มเป็นดีเจ (2) Practice การฝึกซ้อมของดีเจ (3) Work Scene การทำงานของดีเจ (4) Championship การแข่งขันดีเจ (5) Finale: “Timeline” บทสรุปสุดท้ายของบทประพันธ์ |
Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3371 |