http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3375| Title: | Techniquse for Playing Piano Music on Marimba กลวิธีการบรรเลงเพลงเปียโนด้วยมาริมบา |
| Authors: | Sonsawan HOMWISESWONGSA ศรสวรรค์ หอมวิเศษวงศา Pimchanok Suwannathada พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | กลวิธี เปียโน มาริมบา บทเพลงเรียบเรียง Techniques Piano Marimba Transcription |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This creative research in music performance aimed to develop marimba skills by transcribing piano pieces for marimba and to present these pieces in a public marimba recital. The researcher chose three standard piano pieces with differences in compositional styles, performance techniques and interpretations, focusing on presenting those pieces in a manner as true to the originals as possible. These piano pieces were selected from different musical periods: Italian Concerto in F Major BWV 971 composed by Johann Sebastian Bach, Sonata for Two Pianos in D Major K. 448 composed by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, and Arabesque No. 1 composed by Claude Debussy.
The research results found that the important techniques for performing piano pieces on marimba consisted of determining whether the pieces should be transcribed and performed on a solo marimba or as a marimba ensemble, types of mallets required for suitable tone colour, four-mallets sticking, and some special techniques for marimba such as rudiments. Moreover, an important creative process was that of creating the marimba scores with the notation that communicated clearly the musical details and directions to the marimba players. งานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ทางการแสดงดนตรีนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงมาริมบาโดยนำบทเพลงเปียโนมาตรฐานมาเรียบเรียงสำหรับมาริมบา และเพื่อนำบทเพลงออกแสดงในรูปแบบคอนเสิร์ตมาริมบาหน้าสาธารณชน ผู้วิจัยเลือกเพลงเปียโนที่มีความแตกต่างกันด้านรูปแบบการประพันธ์ ด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลง และด้านการตีความ โดยมุ่งเน้นการนำเสนอบทเพลงให้สมบูรณ์และตรงกับต้นฉบับมากที่สุด บทเพลงที่เลือกมาศึกษามี 3 บท จากวรรณกรรมเพลงเปียโนต่างยุคสมัย ได้แก่ Italian Concerto ในกุญแจเสียง F เมเจอร์ BWV 971 บทประพันธ์ของโยฮันน์ เซบาสเตียน บาค, โซนาตาในกุญแจเสียง D เมเจอร์ สำหรับเปียโนสองหลัง K. 448 บทประพันธ์ของ โวล์ฟกัง อะมาเดอุส โมสาร์ท และ Arabesque หมายเลข 1 บทประพันธ์ของโคลด เดอบุสซี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลวิธีสำคัญในการบรรเลงวรรณกรรมเพลงเปียโนด้วยมาริมบา ได้แก่ การกำหนดรูปแบบการบรรเลงที่มีทั้งการบรรเลงเดี่ยวและรูปแบบของดนตรีเชมเบอร์ การเลือกคุณสมบัติของไม้ให้เหมาะสมกับสีสันของเพลง การใช้เลขไม้ และการใช้เทคนิคเฉพาะของมาริมบา เช่น รูดีเมนต์ กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ที่สำคัญคือการบันทึกโน้ตขึ้นใหม่สำหรับมาริมบาโดยกำหนดรายละเอียดทางการบรรเลงให้สามารถสื่อสารกับผู้เล่นมาริมบาได้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3375 |