http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3377| Title: | Designing Solfege Exercises for Skill Development in Melodic Dictation การสร้างแบบฝึกหัดซอลเฟจสำหรับพัฒนาทักษะการบันทึกโน้ตจากการฟัง |
| Authors: | Achittapol TINNARAT อชิตพล ทิณรัตน์ Pimchanok Suwannathada พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | ทักษะความเป็นนักดนตรี แบบฝึกหัดขับร้องจากการอ่านโน้ต ทักษะการบันทึกโน้ตจากการฟัง โสตทักษะ Musicianship Solfege Exercise Melodic Dictation Skills Ear Training |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This quasi-experimental research aimed to design solfege exercises to assist in developing melodic dictation skills, to compare achievement in melodic dictation of the experimental group before and after using these solfege exercises, and to compare achievement in melodic dictation through the post-test scores between the experimental group and the control group. The research tools consisted of pre-test and post-test melodic dictation tests and solfege exercises for the development of melodic dictation skills. The research participants were first-year music-performance students of the Faculty of Music, Silpakorn University, enrolled in the first semester of the academic year 2020. The statistical analysis used t-independent test to perceive the differences in scores among the participants in the experimental group before and after using the exercises. In addition, t-dependent test was executed to compare the differences in post-test scores between the experimental group with the exercise application and the control group with traditional instruction approach.
The solfege exercises for the development of melodic dictation skills consist of 5 solfege numbers and 5 melodic dictation exercises, all of which based on the content of the Aural Skills-1 subject. The finding toward the ability of the experimental group toward melodic dictation test suggests the post-test scores are higher than those of the pre-test, holding the statistical significance at .05. Furthermore, the comparison of post-test scores between the experimental group and the control group indicates that the average score of the experimental group is higher than that of the control group, holding statistical significance at .05. งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบฝึกหัดซอลเฟจสำหรับพัฒนาทักษะการบันทึกโน้ตจากการฟัง เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านการบันทึกโน้ตของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังใช้แบบฝึกหัด และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านการบันทึกโน้ตหลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน และแบบฝึกหัดซอลเฟจสำหรับพัฒนาทักษะการบันทึกโน้ตจากการฟัง ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยคือนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาการแสดงดนตรี คณะดุริยางคศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-independent test) ในการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง และใช้การทดสอบค่าทีแบบเป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-dependent test) ในการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนหลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่สอนโดยใช้แบบฝึกหัด และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบปกติ แบบฝึกหัดซอลเฟจสำหรับพัฒนาทักษะการบันทึกโน้ตจากการฟังมีบทร้องซอลเฟจจำนวน 5 บท และแบบฝึกหัดการบันทึกโน้ตจากการฟังจำนวน 5 บท ลำดับเนื้อหาตามรายวิชาโสตทักษะ ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองโดยทดสอบการบันทึกโน้ตจากการฟัง พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนโดยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบหลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมโดยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3377 |