DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kritad ONTHANUen
dc.contributor: กฤตัชญ์ อ่อนธนูth
dc.contributor.advisor: TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of the research was to study the art-making process of Multimedia Sculptures Art. Using pottery techniques, researcher made clay high relief sculptures and baked them to develop a new identity. The high relief artworks were inspired by the change in belief, faith and human behaviors influenced by materialism. The sculptures allowed audience to consider and realize the value of belief and faith; meanwhile, they reflected different backgrounds of faith and belief in the materialistic era. The high relief sculptures displayed the concept of either becoming a slave to materialism or being a sophisticate to materialism. Being a sophisticate to materialism means to exist without adherence and arrogance, to live a self-sufficient life, to find a feeling of serenity as well as to share and care for others. The concept was exhibited through a set of four sculptures including (1) Long Wat, (2) Lum Long, (3) Lun Kilet and (4) Ayatana Ploedploen.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง ความเชื่อ ความศรัทธามีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษารูปแบบกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์รูปแบบประติมากรรมศิลปะสื่อผสม (Multimedia Sculptures Art ) โดยการปั้นหุ่นดินเผาผนวกกับพฤติกรรมผู้คนในสังคมในยุควัตถุนิยม นำมาผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์และใช้เทคนิคดินเผาให้เกิดอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวขึ้นมาใหม่ผ่านการถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบภาพประติมากรรมดินเผานูนสูง โดยได้แนวความคิดจากการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจากความเชื่อ ความศรัทธาแปรเปลี่ยนไปสู่ วัตถุนิยม ที่เกิดขึ้นในชีวิตประจำวัน ก่อให้เกิดความคิดและได้ตระหนักรู้ถึงคุณค่าของความศรัทธา สะท้อนให้เห็นความแตกต่างระหว่างเรื่องราวที่ทำให้เกิดความเชื่อ ความศรัทธาในยุควัตถุนิยม ผลงานสร้างสรรค์แสดงออกถึงภาพสะท้อนการเป็นทาสวัตถุนิยมหรือการอยู่กับวัตถุนิยมอย่างรู้เท่าทัน ปราศจากการยึดมั่นถือมั่น ความเป็นตัวกู ของกู รู้จักการแบ่งปัน ดำรงชีวิตด้วยความพอเพียง พอดีสะอาด สว่าง และสงบ มีความเมตตากรุณาต่อเพื่อนมนุษย์ด้วยกัน ผ่านผลงาน 4 ชิ้น คือ 1. หลงวัต 2. ลุ่มหลง 2564 3. หลุมกิเลส 4. อายตนะเพลิดเพลินth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความเชื่อth
dc.subject: ความศรัทธาth
dc.subject: BELIEF AND FAITHen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Belief and Faithen
dc.title: ความเชื่อ ความศรัทธาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th