http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3390| Title: | Listen to myself สุนทรีย์แห่งการฟัง |
| Authors: | Ploynapa PRABJON พลอยนภา ปราบโจร Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | สุนทรีย์แห่งการฟัง Aesthetics of listening |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Creation of thesis work on the topic "Aesthetics of Listening" arises from the collection of stories, concepts, and emotional content. transmission of conditions listening to yourself make me meditate to think analytically, to think, to strengthen and interpretations that are hidden within the supportive mind Encouragement can be done by encouraging under a calm and safe environment. Interpretation of hidden meanings within the mind until I finally discovered The joy of learning to live in the present moment, the joy that comes from listening to yourself. Concentrating through creative and artistic techniques brings me true happiness, peace, and expression to reflect upon myself. meditation work through the material that made me happy from listening to myself Discover the concentration of work from the embroidery technique, because every stitch is embroidered on the picture to solve the problems that arise. It's about learning and listening to your own opinions in the present, while mentally.
Meditation Work through the material That brings me happiness from listening to myself Discover the working process focused on embroidery technique, every single stitch is embroidered onto picture. It is learning and listening to my current opinion as mentally and I hope that my art eaters will find a way to listen In your own style or experiment with embroidery technique To create concentration
The scope of the study of their own physical condition And broadcast the listening And researching the visual arts Influence Thai and foreign artists on Mixed Media Art techniques, methods and processes of creation of works that express an unusual internal mental state for further development. In the form of works according to the identity of Creator
The results of education and creation in this The creator has analyzed information and created the work.
The results of this study and creativity The creators have used the data to analyze and create works. I discovered that Listening gave me concentration and eventually I was able to find aesthetic pleasure from art. to meet the objective and respond to the ideas from the creator by presenting them in the form of Mixed Media Art, total of 4 pieces, each piece is 200x150 cm, 200x150 cm, 120x120 cm, 120x120 cm. The works are arranged to hang on the walls of the exhibition venue to present the works of art, and the creators expect that the viewers of the creator's work will find happiness in their own way. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง สุนทรีย์แห่งการฟัง เกิดจาก การรวบรวมเรื่องราว แนวความคิด เนื้อหาทางด้านความรู้สึก การถ่ายทอดสภาวะ การฟังตัวเองนั้น ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าเกิดสมาธิ เกิดการคิดวิเคราะห์ ตรึกตรอง เสริมสร้างกำลังใจ และการตีความหมายที่ซ้อนเร้นภายในจิตใจการสนับสนุน เสริมสร้างกำลังใจ ทำได้โดย ให้กำลังใจ ภายใต้สิ่งแวดล้อมที่สงบ ปลอดภัย การตีความหมายที่ซ้อนเร้นภายในจิตใจ จนในที่สุดข้าพเจ้าค้นพบ ความสุขจากการเรียนรู้ที่จะอยู่กับปัจจุบัน ณ เดี๋ยวนั้น ความสุนทรีย์ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการรับฟังตัวเอง การสร้างสมาธิจากเทคนิคการสร้างสรรค์ ทางศิลปะ ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าเกิดความสุข สงบ อย่างแท้จริง และเพื่อแสดงออกถึงการทบทวนการรับฟังตัวเอง การสร้างสมาธิ ทำงานผ่านวัสดุ ที่ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าเกิดความสุขจากการรับฟังตัวเอง ค้นพบสมาธิในการทำงานจากเทคนิคงานปัก เพราะ ทุกฝีเข็มที่ปักลงบนภาพในการแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น เป็นการเรียนรู้และรับฟังความคิดเห็นของตัวเอง แบบ ปัจจุบัน ขณะจิต ขอบเขตการศึกษาสภาพร่างกายของตนเอง และถ่ายทอดการฟัง และค้นคว้าทางด้านงานทัศนศิลป์ อิทธิพลศิลปินไทย และต่างชาติ ที่ว่าด้วยเทคนิคจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม (Mixed Media Art) วิธีการ และกระบวนการถ่ายทอดการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพื่อนํามาพัฒนาต่อยอด ในรูปแบบผลงานตามอัตลักษณ์ตัวตนของ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ ผลของการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นําข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ข้าพเจ้าค้นพบว่า การฟังทำให้เกิดสมาธิและท้ายที่สุดข้าพเจ้าสามารถค้นพบความสุขความสุนทรีย์ได้จากงานศิลปะ ให้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ และตอบสนองแนวความคิดจากของผู้สร้างสรรค์โดยนําเสนอในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม (Mixed Media Art) ซึ่งมีจํานวนทั้งหมด 4 ชิ้น แต่ละชิ้นมีขนาด 200x150 ซม. 200x150 ซม. 120x120 ซม.120x120 ซม. นําผลงานมาจัดติดตั้งแขวนบนผนังกําแพงของสถานที่จัดนิทรรศการในการนําเสนอ ผลงานศิลปะ และผู้สร้างสรรค์คาดกวังว่าผู้รับชมผลงานของผู้สร้างสรรค์จะค้นพบความสุขในรูปแบบของตัวเองได้ไม่มากก็น้อย |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3390 |