Title: A STUDY TO IMPROVE OF MILLING PROCESS TO INCREASING EXTRACTION EFFICIENCY OF SUGARCANE MILL
การศึกษาการปรับปรุงกระบวนการสกัดน้ำอ้อยของชุดลูกหีบ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตน้ำตาลของโรงงานผลิตน้ำตาล
Authors: Jutathip CHARTCHUSAK
จุฑาทิพย์ ชาติชูศักดิ์
CHOOSAK PORNSING
ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: อ้อย
น้ำตาล
ชุดลูกหีบ
กำลังการหีบอ้อย
แรงกดบนลูกหีบ
ประสิทธิภาพการหีบสกัด
Sugarcane
Sugar
Milling roller
Presure feeder
Extraction efficiency
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research is study to improvement the milling process to increasing extraction efficiency of sugarcane mill. Therefore, the researcher has designed a research data analysis by using descriptive statistics as a hypothesis test to know the nature of the data.The statistical tester studied has 3 tests, Kolmogorov-Smirnov Test, Kruskal–Wallis Test and Mann-Whitney U Test. To compare efficiency in the group in terms of extraction efficiency and regression analysis was used to determine the factors affecting the best pol extraction efficiency statistically. By collecting data from all 4 factories for a period of 3 production seasons to analyzed from the controllable input factors such as the number of sugar mill rollers, the speed of sugar mill rollers, hydraulic pressure on the upper sugar mill rollers and Imbibition water temperature. The uncontrollable import factor was the percentage of fiber, percentage of trash and percentage of burned cane. That affect the extraction process. From the research results, it was found that the best plant with the best pol extraction was Plant C using regression analysis until found 3 factors that are statistically significant is the percentage of fiber, percentage of trash in sugarcane and the percentage of burned cane and using multiple regression analysis.It was found that there was a significant regression correlation of 0.05 and R-Sq (adj) = 33.8 appropriate parameters were as follows: percentage of fiber not more than 12.00, percentage of contamination in sugarcane not more than 5.20 and percentage of cane fire not more than 41.50. Sugar cane extractor reached 95.28 from desired target 95.00
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปรับปรุงกระบวนการสกัดน้ำอ้อยของชุดลูกหีบ สำหรับเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตน้ำตาลของโรงงานน้ำตาล ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ออกแบบการวิจัยในเชิง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อให้ทราบถึงลักษณะของข้อมูล ซึ่งตัวทดสอบสถิติที่ศึกษามี 3 ตัวทดสอบ ได้แก่ ตัวทดสอบสถิติ Kolmogorov-Smirnov ตัวทดสอบสถิติ Kruskal–Wallis Test และ ตัวทดสอบสถิติ Mann-Whitney U เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการดำเนินการผลิต ของแต่ละโรงงานในกลุ่มที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานมากที่สุดในกลุ่มในแง่ประสิทธิภาพ การสกัดน้ำอ้อย และใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสกัดน้ำอ้อย ที่ดีที่สุดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้ง 4 โรงงาน เป็นระยะเวลา 2 ฤดูหีบการผลิต และสุ่มค่าสังเกต ฤดูกาลละ 20 ข้อมูล เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ตั้งแต่ปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ควบคุมได้ ได้แก่ จำนวนลูกหีบ ความเร็ว รอบของชุดลูกหีบ แรงดันไฮดรอลิกที่ลูกหีบบน และอุณหภูมิน้ำพรม ปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละของเส้นใย ค่าร้อยละของสิ่งปนเปื้อนในอ้อย ค่าร้อยละของอ้อยที่ไฟไหม้ คุณภาพความหวานของอ้อย ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการหีบสกัด จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าโรงงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพหีบสกัดอ้อยที่ดีที่สุด คือ โรงงาน ค โดยใช้ เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ทีละปัจจัยจนพบ 3 ปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญในทางสถิติ คือ ค่าร้อยละของ เส้นใย ค่าร้อยละของสิ่งปนเปื้อนในอ้อย ค่าร้อยละของอ้อยที่ไฟไหม้ และใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอย พหุคูณ พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงถดถอยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และมีค่า R-Sq (adj) = 33.8% ซึ่งมี ผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการหีบสกัด ดังนี้ ค่าร้อยละของเส้นใยไม่เกิน 12.00 ค่าร้อยละของสิ่งปนเปื้อน ในอ้อยไม่เกิน 5.20 และค่าร้อยละของอ้อยที่ไฟไหม้ไม่เกิน 41.50 ซึ่งจะทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการหีบสกัดอ้อยสูงถึง 95.28 จากเป้าหมายที่ต้องการ 95.00
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3398