http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3413Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Bongkoch SAWETPAISANKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | บงกช เศวตไพศาลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANATE PUNTUSAVASE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to improve the location and layout of the parts in the warehouse. This improvement applies the Association Rule technique in the Data Mining to reduce travel distance of picking the parts. The company in this case study produces inkjet printers with more than 17 different models. The parts locations in the warehouse are inappropriately placed. For this reason, travel distance and time are high for picking operation. The research applies the Association Rule technique to find the relation of parts that are frequently used together. Then relocation and layout so that the relative pieces are close to each other. The result shows the difference between before and after improvement. The distance to pick up the parts decrease from 2,171,686 meters to 1,105,745 meters. Total distance reducese 1,065,941 meters around 49.08% | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อปรับปรุงตำแหน่งและผังการวางของชิ้นส่วนในคลังสินค้า การปรับปรุงนี้ประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคกฎความสัมพันธ์ (Association Rule) ในการทำเหมืองข้อมูล (Data Mining) เพื่อลดระยะทางการหยิบชิ้นส่วน บริษัทกรณีศึกษาเป็นโรงงานผลิตเครื่องพิมพ์อิ๊งค์เจ็ทที่มีมากกว่า 17 รุ่น การวางชิ้นส่วนในคลังสินค้าเป็นตำแหน่งการที่ไม่เหมาะสม ด้วยเหตุนี้ระยะทางและเวลาสูงสำหรับกระบวนการหยิบ งานวิจัยนี้ประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค Association Rule เพื่อค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ของชิ้นส่วนที่ใช้ร่วมกันบ่อยๆ จากนั้นจัดตำแหน่งและผังการวางใหม่เพื่อให้ชิ้นส่วนที่สัมพันธ์กันอยู่ใกล้กัน ผลการวิจัยแสดงข้อมูลความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง ระยะทางรวมในการหยิบชิ้นส่วนลดลงจาก 2,171,686 เมตร เป็น 1,105,745 เมตร รวมระยะทางลดลง 1,065,941 เมตร คิดเป็น 49.08% | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กฏความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การหยิบ | th |
| dc.subject | เหมืองข้อมูล | th |
| dc.subject | Association rule | en |
| dc.subject | Picking operation | en |
| dc.subject | Data Mining | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Improvement of printer parts location and layout in the warehouse | en |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงตำแหน่งการวางชิ้นส่วนเครื่องพิมพ์ในคลังสินค้า | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |